Skip Navigation Links
Final Round
Pool A in FRA
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FRANCE
GREECE
ITALY
PORTUGAL
ROMANIA
Pool B in BEL
Participating Teams
AUSTRIA
BELGIUM
GERMANY
SERBIA
SLOVAKIA
SPAIN
Pool C in SLO
Participating Teams
BELARUS
FINLAND
NORTH MACEDONIA
RUSSIA
SLOVENIA
TURKEY
Pool D in NED
Participating Teams
CZECH REPUBLIC
ESTONIA
MONTENEGRO
POLAND
THE NETHERLANDS
UKRAINE
Eight Final Matches (FRA)
Participating Teams
FINLAND
FRANCE
ITALY
TURKEY
Eight Final Matches (SLO)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
GREECE
RUSSIA
SLOVENIA
Eight Final Matches (BEL)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
CZECH REPUBLIC
SERBIA
UKRAINE
Eight Final Matches (NED)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
POLAND
SPAIN
THE NETHERLANDS
Quarter Final Match (SLO)
Participating Teams
RUSSIA
SLOVENIA
Quarter Final Match (NED)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
POLAND
Quarter Final Match (FRA)
Participating Teams
FRANCE
ITALY
Quarter Final Match (BEL)
Participating Teams
SERBIA
UKRAINE
Semi Final Match (SLO)
Participating Teams
POLAND
SLOVENIA
Semi Final Match (FRA)
Participating Teams
FRANCE
SERBIA
Bronze Medal Match (FRA)
Participating Teams
FRANCE
POLAND
Gold Medal Match (FRA)
Participating Teams
SERBIA
SLOVENIA
Pool A in FRA
Day 7

MFA-14 PORTUGAL 1
ROMANIA 3
MFA-15 FRANCE 3
ITALY 1
Pool B in BEL
Day 7

MFB-14 SPAIN 3
GERMANY 1
MFB-15 SERBIA 3
AUSTRIA 0
Pool C in SLO
Day 7

MFC-14 SLOVENIA 0
RUSSIA 3
MFC-15 FINLAND 3
TURKEY 2
Pool D in NED
Day 7

MFD-14 CZECH REPUBLIC 2
MONTENEGRO 3
MFD-15 POLAND 3
UKRAINE 0
Eight Final Matches (FRA)
Day 9

MEF-02 ITALY 3
TURKEY 0
Eight Final Matches (SLO)
Day 8

MEF-03 RUSSIA 3
GREECE 0
MEF-04 SLOVENIA 3
BULGARIA 1
Eight Final Matches (BEL)
Day 8

MEF-05 SERBIA 3
CZECH REPUBLIC 0
MEF-06 BELGIUM 2
UKRAINE 3
Eight Final Matches (NED)
Day 8

MEF-07 POLAND 3
SPAIN 0
MEF-08 THE NETHERLANDS 1
GERMANY 3
Quarter Final Match (SLO)
Day 10

MQF-02 RUSSIA 1
SLOVENIA 3
Quarter Final Match (NED)
Day 10

MQF-04 POLAND 3
GERMANY 0
Quarter Final Match (FRA)
Day 11

MQF-01 FRANCE 3
ITALY 0
Quarter Final Match (BEL)
Day 11

MQF-03 SERBIA 3
UKRAINE 2
Semi Final Match (SLO)
Day 12

MSF-02 POLAND 1
SLOVENIA 3
Semi Final Match (FRA)
Day 13

MSF-01 SERBIA 3
FRANCE 2
Bronze Medal Match (FRA)
Day 14

MFF-01 FRANCE 0
POLAND 3
Gold Medal Match (FRA)
Day 15

MFF-02 SERBIA 3
SLOVENIA 1
Pool A in FRA
 MatchesWLPts.
FRANCE
5 5015
ITALY
5 4112
BULGARIA
5 329
GREECE
5 143
PORTUGAL
5 143
ROMANIA
5 143

Detailed Standing
Pool B in BEL
 MatchesWLPts.
SERBIA
5 5015
BELGIUM
5 4111
GERMANY
5 237
SPAIN
5 236
SLOVAKIA
5 235
AUSTRIA
5 051

Detailed Standing
Pool C in SLO
 MatchesWLPts.
RUSSIA
5 5015
SLOVENIA
5 329
TURKEY
5 237
FINLAND
5 236
NORTH MACEDONIA
5 236
BELARUS
5 142

Detailed Standing
Pool D in NED
 MatchesWLPts.
POLAND
5 5015
THE NETHERLANDS
5 3210
UKRAINE
5 329
CZECH REPUBLIC
5 236
MONTENEGRO
5 235
ESTONIA
5 050

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (FRA)
Status Teams
Qualified
FRANCE
Qualified
ITALY
Eliminated
FINLAND
Eliminated
TURKEY

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (SLO)
Status Teams
Qualified
RUSSIA
Qualified
SLOVENIA
Eliminated
BULGARIA
Eliminated
GREECE

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (BEL)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
UKRAINE
Eliminated
BELGIUM
Eliminated
CZECH REPUBLIC

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (NED)
Status Teams
Qualified
POLAND
Qualified
GERMANY
Eliminated
THE NETHERLANDS
Eliminated
SPAIN

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Match (SLO)
Status Teams
Qualified
SLOVENIA
Eliminated
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Match (NED)
Status Teams
Qualified
POLAND
Eliminated
GERMANY

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Match (FRA)
Status Teams
Qualified
FRANCE
Eliminated
ITALY

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Match (BEL)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Eliminated
UKRAINE

Detailed Standing
Semi Final Match (SLO)
Status Teams
Qualified
SLOVENIA
Eliminated
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Semi Final Match (FRA)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Eliminated
FRANCE

Detailed Standing
Bronze Medal Match (FRA)
Status Teams
Qualified
POLAND
Eliminated
FRANCE

Detailed Standing
Gold Medal Match (FRA)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Eliminated
SLOVENIA

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Qualification Round
From 01/01/2018 to 31/01/2019
Final Round
From 12/09/2019 to 29/09/2019

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
29/09/19
EuroVolley Men 2019 - Medal Ceremony

Dream Team
MVP

KOVACEVIC Uros
SERBIA
Setter

TONIUTTI Benjamin
FRANCE
Opposite

ATANASIJEVIC Aleksandar
SERBIA
Outside Spiker

KOVACEVIC Uros
SERBIA
Outside Spiker

LEON VENERO Wilfredo
POLAND
Middle Blocker

KOZAMERNIK Jan
SLOVENIA
Middle Blocker

LISINAC Srecko
SERBIA
Libero

KOVAČIČ Jani
SLOVENIA


CEV Competition Social Media