Skip Navigation Links
Final Round
Pool A in TUR
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
FINLAND
FRANCE
GREECE
SERBIA
TURKEY
Pool B in POL
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
ITALY
POLAND
PORTUGAL
SLOVENIA
UKRAINE
Pool C in HUN
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
CROATIA
ESTONIA
HUNGARY
ROMANIA
THE NETHERLANDS
Pool D in SVK
Participating Teams
BELARUS
GERMANY
RUSSIA
SLOVAKIA
SPAIN
SWITZERLAND
Eight Final Matches (POL)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
POLAND
SLOVENIA
SPAIN
Eight Final Matches (TUR)
Participating Teams
CROATIA
ROMANIA
SERBIA
TURKEY
Eight Final Matches (SVK)
Participating Teams
BELGIUM
ITALY
RUSSIA
SLOVAKIA
Eight Final Matches (HUN)
Participating Teams
AZERBAIJAN
BULGARIA
GREECE
THE NETHERLANDS
Quarter Final Matches (TUR)
Participating Teams
BULGARIA
SERBIA
THE NETHERLANDS
TURKEY
Quarter Final Matches (POL)
Participating Teams
GERMANY
ITALY
POLAND
RUSSIA
Semi Final Matches (TUR)
Participating Teams
ITALY
POLAND
SERBIA
TURKEY
Bronze and Gold Medal Match (TUR)
Participating Teams
ITALY
POLAND
SERBIA
TURKEY
Pool A in TUR
Day 7

WFA-14 BULGARIA 3
FINLAND 0
WFA-15 TURKEY 1
SERBIA 3
Pool B in POL
Day 7

WFB-14 PORTUGAL 0
UKRAINE 3
WFB-15 POLAND 3
ITALY 2
Pool C in HUN
Day 7

WFC-14 ROMANIA 0
AZERBAIJAN 3
WFC-15 HUNGARY 0
THE NETHERLANDS 3
Pool D in SVK
Day 7

WFD-14 SWITZERLAND 3
BELARUS 1
WFD-15 SLOVAKIA 0
RUSSIA 3
Eight Final Matches (POL)
Day 8

WEF-06 POLAND 3
SPAIN 0
WEF-07 GERMANY 3
SLOVENIA 0
Eight Final Matches (TUR)
Day 8

WEF-01 SERBIA 3
ROMANIA 0
WEF-02 TURKEY 3
CROATIA 2
Eight Final Matches (SVK)
Day 8

WEF-05 ITALY 3
SLOVAKIA 0
WEF-08 RUSSIA 3
BELGIUM 1
Eight Final Matches (HUN)
Day 8

WEF-03 THE NETHERLANDS 3
GREECE 0
WEF-04 AZERBAIJAN 0
BULGARIA 3
Quarter Final Matches (TUR)
Day 9

WQF-01 SERBIA 3
BULGARIA 0
WQF-02 TURKEY 3
THE NETHERLANDS 0
Quarter Final Matches (POL)
Day 9

WQF-03 ITALY 3
RUSSIA 1
WQF-04 POLAND 3
GERMANY 2
Semi Final Matches (TUR)
Day 10

WSF-01 SERBIA 3
ITALY 1
WSF-02 TURKEY 3
POLAND 1
Bronze and Gold Medal Match (TUR)
Day 11

WFF-01 ITALY 3
POLAND 0
WFF-02 SERBIA 3
TURKEY 2
Pool A in TUR
 MatchesWLPts.
SERBIA
5 5015
TURKEY
5 4111
BULGARIA
5 237
GREECE
5 236
FINLAND
5 144
FRANCE
5 142

Detailed Standing
Pool B in POL
 MatchesWLPts.
ITALY
5 4113
POLAND
5 4112
BELGIUM
5 4111
SLOVENIA
5 235
UKRAINE
5 144
PORTUGAL
5 050

Detailed Standing
Pool C in HUN
 MatchesWLPts.
THE NETHERLANDS
5 5015
AZERBAIJAN
5 4110
CROATIA
5 3210
ROMANIA
5 236
HUNGARY
5 143
ESTONIA
5 051

Detailed Standing
Pool D in SVK
 MatchesWLPts.
GERMANY
5 5014
RUSSIA
5 4113
SLOVAKIA
5 328
SPAIN
5 235
SWITZERLAND
5 144
BELARUS
5 051

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (POL)
Status Teams
Qualified
GERMANY
Qualified
POLAND
Eliminated
SPAIN
Eliminated
SLOVENIA

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (TUR)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
TURKEY
Eliminated
CROATIA
Eliminated
ROMANIA

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (SVK)
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
RUSSIA
Eliminated
BELGIUM
Eliminated
SLOVAKIA

Detailed Standing
Eight Final Matches (HUN)
Status Teams
Qualified
BULGARIA
Qualified
THE NETHERLANDS
Eliminated
AZERBAIJAN
Eliminated
GREECE

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Matches (TUR)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
TURKEY
Eliminated
BULGARIA
Eliminated
THE NETHERLANDS

Detailed Standing
Quarter Final Matches (POL)
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
POLAND
Eliminated
GERMANY
Eliminated
RUSSIA

Detailed Standing
Semi Final Matches (TUR)
Status Teams
Qualified
SERBIA
Qualified
TURKEY
Eliminated
ITALY
Eliminated
POLAND

Detailed Standing
Bronze and Gold Medal Match (TUR)
Status Teams
Qualified
ITALY
Qualified
SERBIA
Eliminated
TURKEY
Eliminated
POLAND

Detailed Standing
 
Latest News

Competition Overview
Qualification Round
From 01/01/2018 to 31/01/2019
Final Round
From 23/08/2019 to 08/09/2019

LiveScore
There are no matches appointed for today


Photogallery
08/09/19
EuroVolley Women 2019 - Medal ceremony

Dream Team
MVP

BOŠKOVIĆ Tijana
SERBIA
Setter

OGNJENOVIC Maja
SERBIA
Opposite

BOŠKOVIĆ Tijana
SERBIA
Outside Spiker

MIHAJLOVIC Brankica
SERBIA
Outside Spiker

SYLLA Miriam Fatime
ITALY
Middle Blocker

ERDEM DÜNDAR Eda
TURKEY
Middle Blocker

KAKOLEWSKA Agnieszka
POLAND
Libero

SEBNEM AKOZ Simge
TURKEY


CEV Competition Social Media