Skip Navigation LinksNews > News
News
07/02/2019 10:36
Battle for NEVZA Club Championships titles begins Friday in Sweden and Denmark
News from the Zonal Associations

Copenhagen, Denmark, February 7, 2019. Clubs from Denmark, Norway, Sweden, England and Iceland lock horns this weekend, as the 2019 NEVZA Club Championships take place in Denmark and Sweden.

This year, the NEVZA Club Championships do not feature any pool stage, but a Final Round only with two pools, semi-finals, classification matches and final across three days of competition.

In the women’s tournament, reigning champions Brøndby from Denmark face Oslo Volley from Norway and KA from Iceland in Pool A, whereas host club Engelholm from Sweden take on Team Køge from Denmark and TopVolley Norway in Pool B.

In the men’s tournament, a new champion will emerge from the six participating teams playing in Ishøj, Denmark.

In Pool A, hosts Ishøj face Randaberg from Norway alongside another Danish team, Hvidovre. In Pool B, Danish side Marienlyst face IBB Polonia LONDON from England as well as KA from Iceland.

The pool stage and semi-finals are due to take place on Friday and Saturday, February 8-9, before the classification and medal matches follow on Sunday, February 10.

Click here for live streaming of the women’s tournament.

Click here for live streaming of the men’s tournament.

Click here for live streaming of the men’s final.

Follow the NEVZA Club Championships on Facebook here.

You can find the match schedule and results from the 2019 NEVZA Club Championships here.


News nr. 1805 of 22136
07/02/2019 22:00:00
Igor Gorgonzola seal fourth straight win in #CLVolleyW
07/02/2019 10:00:00
Igor Gorgonzola chase fourth straight win in #CLVolleyW to go with national cup title
Advanced Search
From:
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
To:
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Search for:
select

LiveScore
   
#CLVolleyM
Pool A
 
 
20:30Local Time
Cucine Lube CIVITANOVA
vs.
Fenerbahçe HDI Sigorta ISTANBUL
View
Live
17:00Local Time
Jihostroj CESKE BUDEJOVICE
vs.
TRENTINO Itas
View
Live
#CLVolleyM
Pool B
 
 
19:00Local Time
Kuzbass KEMEROVO
vs.
BERLIN Recycling Volleys
View
Live
18:00Local Time
ACH Volley LJUBLJANA
vs.
Fakel NOVY URENGOY
View
Live
#CLVolleyM
Pool C
 
 
19:00Local Time
Zenit KAZAN
vs.
Halkbank ANKARA
View
Live
20:30Local Time
VC Greenyard MAASEIK
vs.
JASTRZEBSKI Wegiel
View
Live
#CLVolleyM
Pool D
 
 
20:30Local Time
Sir Sicoma Monini PERUGIA
vs.
Verva WARSZAWA Orlen Paliwa
View
Live
20:00Local Time
TOURS VB
vs.
Benfica LISBOA
View
Live
#CLVolleyM
Pool E
 
 
18:00Local Time
Zaksa KEDZIERZYN-KOZLE
vs.
VfB FRIEDRICHSHAFEN
View
Live
20:30Local Time
Knack ROESELARE
vs.
Vojvodina NS Seme NOVI SAD
View
Live
#CEVChallengeCupW
4th Finals
 
 
19:30Local Time
AO THIRAS Santorini
vs.
DRESDNER SC
View
Live
19:30Local Time
Ladies in Black AACHEN
vs.
BEZIERS VB
View
Live


Calendar
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<February 2020><<
February 2020
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728291
2345678