Go to:

Rank Team Country Points
1
Bocharova/Gubina icon
Bocharova/Gubina
National flag icon
160
2
Moreno/Vergara icon
Moreno/Vergara
National flag icon
144
3
Bisgaard/Windeleff icon
Bisgaard/Windeleff
National flag icon
128
4
Piersma B./Poiesz icon
Piersma B./Poiesz
National flag icon
112
5
Antonakaki/Perdikaki icon
Antonakaki/Perdikaki
National flag icon
96
5
Gottardi/Mattavelli icon
Gottardi/Mattavelli
National flag icon
96
5
Namike/Brailko icon
Namike/Brailko
National flag icon
96
5
Khmil/Lazarenko icon
Khmil/Lazarenko
National flag icon
96
9
Trailovic/Rabitsch Mag. icon
Trailovic/Rabitsch Mag.
National flag icon
80
9
Neuschaeferova/Brinkova icon
Neuschaeferova/Brinkova
National flag icon
80
9
Dupin/Fabre icon
Dupin/Fabre
National flag icon
80
9
Vasvári, Z./Vecsey icon
Vasvári, Z./Vecsey
National flag icon
80
9
Maaseide/Thelle icon
Maaseide/Thelle
National flag icon
80
9
Marcinowska/Lunio icon
Marcinowska/Lunio
National flag icon
80
9
Šen/Kadunc icon
Šen/Kadunc
National flag icon
80
9
Stähli/Kernen icon
Stähli/Kernen
National flag icon
80
17
Andrea/Mas icon
Andrea/Mas
National flag icon
64
17
Kindova/Tsaneva icon
Kindova/Tsaneva
National flag icon
64
17
Maiste/Jürgenson icon
Maiste/Jürgenson
National flag icon
64
17
Sinisalo/Muukka icon
Sinisalo/Muukka
National flag icon
64
17
Mantsch/Berndt icon
Mantsch/Berndt
National flag icon
64
17
Cikuc/Cikuc icon
Cikuc/Cikuc
National flag icon
64
17
Podhradska/Majernikova icon
Podhradska/Majernikova
National flag icon
64
17
Malm/Andersson icon
Malm/Andersson
National flag icon
64
25
Van Deun/Beauve icon
Van Deun/Beauve
National flag icon
48
25
Mrkic/Sverko icon
Mrkic/Sverko
National flag icon
48
25
Ashush/Alrod Ben Naim icon
Ashush/Alrod Ben Naim
National flag icon
48
25
Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute icon
Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute
National flag icon
48
25
van Mill/Weeda icon
van Mill/Weeda
National flag icon
48
25
Bradatan/Hododi icon
Bradatan/Hododi
National flag icon
48
25
Akyuz/Bas icon
Akyuz/Bas
National flag icon
48
25
Gokcen/Ozdemir icon
Gokcen/Ozdemir
National flag icon
48

Go to:

Articles

Go to:

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Akyuz/Bas TUR
Photo of Naz AKYUZ #1 AKYUZ Naz (0pts)
Photo of Sanem BAS #2 BAS Sanem (0pts)
0
2
Piersma B./Poiesz NED
Photo of Brecht PIERSMA #1 PIERSMA Brecht (116pts)
Photo of Desy POIESZ #2 POIESZ Desy (58pts)
174
3
Namike/Brailko LAT
Photo of Anete NAMIĶE #1 NAMIĶE Anete (274pts)
Photo of Varvara BRAILKO #2 BRAILKO Varvara (274pts)
548
4
Stähli/Kernen SUI
Photo of Annik STÄHLI #1 STÄHLI Annik (153pts)
Photo of Leona KERNEN #2 KERNEN Leona (32pts)
185
5
Neuschaeferova/Brinkova CZE
Photo of Kylie NEUSCHAEFEROVA #1 NEUSCHAEFEROVA Kylie (45pts)
Photo of Michaela BRINKOVá #2 BRINKOVá Michaela (90pts)
135
6
Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (298pts)
Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (298pts)
596
7
Moreno/Vergara ESP
Photo of Tania MORENO MATVEEVA #1 MORENO MATVEEVA Tania (358pts)
Photo of Ana VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA #2 VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA Ana (147pts)
505
8
Gottardi/Mattavelli ITA
Photo of Valentina GOTTARDI #1 GOTTARDI Valentina (40pts)
Photo of Aurora MATTAVELLI #2 MATTAVELLI Aurora (56pts)
96
9
Mantsch/Berndt GER
Photo of Jule MANTSCH #1 MANTSCH Jule (0pts)
Photo of Annika BERNDT #2 BERNDT Annika (0pts)
0
10
Marcinowska/Lunio POL
Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #1 MARCINOWSKA Melania (113pts)
Photo of Urszula LUNIO #2 LUNIO Urszula (5pts)
118
11
Malm/Andersson SWE
Photo of Cecilia MALM #1 MALM Cecilia (0pts)
Photo of Line ANDERSSON #2 ANDERSSON Line (0pts)
0
12
Vasvári, Z./Vecsey HUN
Photo of Zsófia VASVÁRI #1 VASVÁRI Zsófia (165pts)
Photo of Fanni Nóra VECSEY #2 VECSEY Fanni Nóra (108pts)
273
13
Bisgaard/Windeleff DEN
Photo of Sofia Nørager BISGAARD #1 BISGAARD Sofia Nørager (322pts)
Photo of Clara Bernberg WINDELEFF #2 WINDELEFF Clara Bernberg (80pts)
402
14
Šen/Kadunc SLO
Photo of Asja ŠEN #1 ŠEN Asja (78pts)
Photo of Ira KADUNC #2 KADUNC Ira (54pts)
132
15
Maiste/Jürgenson EST
Photo of Laura Liisa MAISTE #1 MAISTE Laura Liisa (0pts)
Photo of Liisa-Lotta JÜRGENSON #2 JÜRGENSON Liisa-Lotta (0pts)
0
16
Trailovic/Rabitsch Mag. AUT
Photo of Anja TRAILOVIC #1 TRAILOVIC Anja (42pts)
Photo of Magdalena RABITSCH #2 RABITSCH Magdalena (42pts)
84
17
Andrea/Mas AND
Photo of Andrea DA SILVA ENCINAS #1 DA SILVA ENCINAS Andrea (32pts)
Photo of Patricia MAS #2 MAS Patricia (32pts)
64
18
Krizanauskaite/Straseviciute LTU
Photo of Skalve KRIZANAUSKAITE #1 KRIZANAUSKAITE Skalve (66pts)
Photo of Gabija  STRASEVICIUTE #2 STRASEVICIUTE Gabija (39pts)
105
19
Bradatan/Hododi ROU
Photo of Alexia Ioana BRADATAN #1 BRADATAN Alexia Ioana (56pts)
Photo of Ioana Sorina HODODI #2 HODODI Ioana Sorina (95pts)
151
20
Mrkic/Sverko CRO
Photo of Ema MRKIC #1 MRKIC Ema (40pts)
Photo of Ana SVERKO #2 SVERKO Ana (40pts)
80
21
Ashush/Alrod Ben Naim ISR
Photo of Yahli ASHUSH #1 ASHUSH Yahli (88pts)
Photo of Albe ALROD BEN NAIM #2 ALROD BEN NAIM Albe (32pts)
120
22
Cikuc/Cikuc SRB
Photo of Nadja CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. #1 CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. Nadja (88pts)
Photo of Natasa ČIKUC #2 ČIKUC Natasa (88pts)
176
23
Dupin/Fabre FRA
Photo of Anouk DUPIN #1 DUPIN Anouk (37pts)
Photo of Justine FABRE #2 FABRE Justine (42pts)
79
24
Bocharova/Gubina RUS
Photo of Mariia BOCHAROVA #1 BOCHAROVA Mariia (580pts)
Photo of Elizaveta GUBINA #2 GUBINA Elizaveta (58pts)
638
25
van Mill/Weeda NED
Photo of Lynn VAN MILL #1 VAN MILL Lynn (10pts)
Photo of Jill WEEDA #2 WEEDA Jill (10pts)
20
26
Van Deun/Beauve BEL
Photo of Jade VAN DEUN #1 VAN DEUN Jade (0pts)
Photo of Marion BEAUVE #2 BEAUVE Marion (0pts)
0
27
Gokcen/Ozdemir TUR
Photo of Irmak GOKCEN #1 GOKCEN Irmak (0pts)
Photo of Ece OZDEMIR #2 OZDEMIR Ece (24pts)
24
28
Kindova/Tsaneva BUL
Photo of Darina KINDOVA #1 KINDOVA Darina (138pts)
Photo of Marta TSANEVA #2 TSANEVA Marta (0pts)
138
29
Maaseide/Thelle NOR
Photo of Birgitte MAASEIDE #1 MAASEIDE Birgitte (0pts)
Photo of Julia Solgaard THELLE #2 THELLE Julia Solgaard (0pts)
0
30
Sinisalo/Muukka FIN
Photo of Sara SINISALO #1 SINISALO Sara (0pts)
Photo of Anniina MUUKKA #2 MUUKKA Anniina (0pts)
0
31
Podhradska/Majernikova SVK
Photo of Veronika PODHRADSKA #1 PODHRADSKA Veronika (48pts)
Photo of Karolina MAJERNIKOVA #2 MAJERNIKOVA Karolina (24pts)
72
32
Antonakaki/Perdikaki GRE
Photo of Georgia Maria ANTONAKAKI #1 ANTONAKAKI Georgia Maria (0pts)
Photo of Ioanna PERDIKAKI #2 PERDIKAKI Ioanna (0pts)
0

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Go to:

Results

Go to:

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Antonakaki/Perdikaki 3 3 0 1 2 0 0 6 6 2 3.000 157 123 1.276
2 Trailovic/Rabitsch Mag. 3 2 1 2 0 1 0 5 5 2 2.500 144 116 1.241
3 Andrea/Mas 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 4 2 4 .500 90 121 .744
4 Akyuz/Bas 3 0 3 0 0 1 2 3 1 6 .167 107 138 .775

Beach Pool Positions Criteria

1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
- With a 2 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio
3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
- With a 3 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
4th - Pre-competition Seeding

Go to:

Go to: