Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
1
Knudsen/Cannon icon
Knudsen/Cannon
National flag icon
200 1000.00
2
Grüne/Schulz icon
Grüne/Schulz
National flag icon
180 700.00
3
Betschart, M./Stähli icon
Betschart, M./Stähli
National flag icon
160 500.00
4
Chamereau/Vieira icon
Chamereau/Vieira
National flag icon
140 400.00
5
Klinke/Ottens icon
Klinke/Ottens
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Piersma E./Piersma B. icon
Piersma E./Piersma B.
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
van Driel, E./Peeters icon
van Driel, E./Peeters
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Hildreth/Gaffney icon
Hildreth/Gaffney
National flag icon
120 300.00
9
Andrea/Gorda icon
Andrea/Gorda
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu icon
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Zobrist/Bentele icon
Zobrist/Bentele
National flag icon
100 200.00
13
Chapleau/Meunier-Bédard icon
Chapleau/Meunier-Bédard
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Driessen/Smit icon
Driessen/Smit
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Everaert/Bekhuis icon
Everaert/Bekhuis
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Hübscher/Schaltegger icon
Hübscher/Schaltegger
National flag icon
90 100.00
17
Freiberger/Fink icon
Freiberger/Fink
National flag icon
80 0.00

Go to:

Event Home Men

Articles

Go to:

Event Home Men

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Grüne/Schulz GER
Photo of Anna-Lena GRÜNE #1 GRÜNE Anna-Lena (350pts)
Photo of Sarah SCHULZ #2 SCHULZ Sarah (448pts)
798
2
Knudsen/Cannon USA
Photo of Delaney KNUDSEN #1 KNUDSEN Delaney (195pts)
Photo of Terese CANNON #2 CANNON Terese (490pts)
685
3
Andrea/Gorda COL
Photo of Galindo ANDREA #1 ANDREA Galindo (340pts)
Photo of Galindo CLAUDIA #2 CLAUDIA Galindo (340pts)
680
4
Piersma E./Piersma B. NED
Photo of Emma PIERSMA #1 PIERSMA Emma (225pts)
Photo of Brecht PIERSMA #2 PIERSMA Brecht (246pts)
471
5
Chamereau/Vieira FRA
Photo of Aline CHAMEREAU #1 CHAMEREAU Aline (355pts)
Photo of Clémence VIEIRA #2 VIEIRA Clémence (295pts)
650
6
Klinke/Ottens GER
Photo of Leonie KLINKE #1 KLINKE Leonie (260pts)
Photo of Lena OTTENS #2 OTTENS Lena (260pts)
520
7
Betschart, M./Stähli SUI
Photo of Mara BETSCHART #2 BETSCHART Mara (215pts)
Photo of Annik STÄHLI #1 STÄHLI Annik (252pts)
467
8
Zobrist/Bentele SUI
Photo of Shana ZOBRIST #1 ZOBRIST Shana (220pts)
Photo of Menia BENTELE #2 BENTELE Menia (220pts)
440
9
Freiberger/Fink AUT
Photo of Eva FREIBERGER #1 FREIBERGER Eva (230pts)
Photo of Viktoria FINK #2 FINK Viktoria (195pts)
425
10
van Driel, E./Peeters NED
Photo of Emi VAN DRIEL #1 VAN DRIEL Emi (370pts)
Photo of Eline PEETERS #2 PEETERS Eline (51pts)
421
11
Everaert/Bekhuis NED
Photo of Nadine EVERAERT #2 EVERAERT Nadine (205pts)
Photo of Wies BEKHUIS #1 BEKHUIS Wies (205pts)
410
12
Hübscher/Schaltegger SUI
Photo of Melina HÜBSCHER #1 HÜBSCHER Melina (215pts)
Photo of Janick SCHALTEGGER #2 SCHALTEGGER Janick (181pts)
396
13
Metsäkoivu/Metsäkoivu FIN
Photo of Katja METSÄKOIVU #1 METSÄKOIVU Katja (185pts)
Photo of Tuuli METSÄKOIVU #2 METSÄKOIVU Tuuli (185pts)
370
14
Hildreth/Gaffney USA
Photo of Kimberly HILDRETH #1 HILDRETH Kimberly (265pts)
Photo of Jessica GAFFNEY #2 GAFFNEY Jessica (0pts)
265
15
Chapleau/Meunier-Bédard CAN
Photo of Maud CHAPLEAU #1 CHAPLEAU Maud (0pts)
Photo of Sarah-Jeanne MEUNIER-BEDARD #2 MEUNIER-BEDARD Sarah-Jeanne (124pts)
124
16
Driessen/Smit NED
Photo of Annemieke DRIESSEN #1 DRIESSEN Annemieke (220pts)
Photo of Jessica SMIT #2 SMIT Jessica (86pts)
306

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Go to:

Event Home Men

Go to:

Event Home Men

Standings

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Grüne/Schulz 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 4.000 101 80 1.263
2 Freiberger/Fink 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 3 3 1.000 109 103 1.058
3 Zobrist/Bentele 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 3 3 1.000 107 114 .939
4 Driessen/Smit 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 .250 76 96 .792

Go to:

Event Home Men

Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

Go to:

Event Home Men