Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Grüne/Schulz icon
    Grüne/Schulz
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Priem/Reinders icon
    Priem/Reinders
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Kunst/Schmitt icon
    Kunst/Schmitt
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Everaert/Bekhuis icon
    Everaert/Bekhuis
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Piersma E./Piersma B. icon
    Piersma E./Piersma B.
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Betschart, M./Stähli icon
    Betschart, M./Stähli
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Caluori/Gerson icon
    Caluori/Gerson
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Zobrist/Bentele icon
    Zobrist/Bentele
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Klinke/Ottens icon
    Klinke/Ottens
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Tavenier/van Mill icon
    Tavenier/van Mill
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Ceynowa/Kielak icon
    Ceynowa/Kielak
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Lodej/Marcinowska icon
    Lodej/Marcinowska
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Evans/Tucker  icon
    Evans/Tucker
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Gretarsdottir/Vigfusdottir icon
    Gretarsdottir/Vigfusdottir
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Maor/Barannik icon
    Maor/Barannik
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Poiesz/Peeters icon
    Poiesz/Peeters
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Articles

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Grüne/Schulz GER
    Photo of Anna-Lena GRÜNE #1 GRÜNE Anna-Lena (298pts)
    Photo of Sarah SCHULZ #2 SCHULZ Sarah (388pts)
    686
    2
    Lodej/Marcinowska POL
    Photo of Marta LODEJ #1 LODEJ Marta (400pts)
    Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #2 MARCINOWSKA Melania (210pts)
    610
    3
    Ceynowa/Kielak POL
    Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #2 CEYNOWA Agata (440pts)
    Photo of Julia KIELAK #1 KIELAK Julia (133pts)
    573
    4
    Piersma E./Piersma B. NED
    Photo of Emma PIERSMA #1 PIERSMA Emma (200pts)
    Photo of Brecht PIERSMA #2 PIERSMA Brecht (226pts)
    426
    5
    Klinke/Ottens GER
    Photo of Leonie KLINKE #1 KLINKE Leonie (260pts)
    Photo of Lena OTTENS #2 OTTENS Lena (260pts)
    520
    6
    Betschart, M./Stähli SUI
    Photo of Mara BETSCHART #1 BETSCHART Mara (195pts)
    Photo of Annik STÄHLI #2 STÄHLI Annik (242pts)
    437
    7
    Zobrist/Bentele SUI
    Photo of Shana ZOBRIST #1 ZOBRIST Shana (205pts)
    Photo of Menia BENTELE #2 BENTELE Menia (232pts)
    437
    8
    Maor/Barannik ISR
    Photo of Noga MAOR #1 MAOR Noga (210pts)
    Photo of Michal BARANNIK #2 BARANNIK Michal (210pts)
    420
    9
    Priem/Reinders NED
    Photo of Esmee PRIEM #1 PRIEM Esmee (138pts)
    Photo of Iris REINDERS #2 REINDERS Iris (215pts)
    353
    10
    Everaert/Bekhuis NED
    Photo of Nadine EVERAERT #2 EVERAERT Nadine (143pts)
    Photo of Wies BEKHUIS #1 BEKHUIS Wies (143pts)
    286
    11
    Gretarsdottir/Vigfusdottir ISL
    Photo of Thelma Dögg GRÉTARSDÓTTIR #1 GRÉTARSDÓTTIR Thelma Dögg (124pts)
    Photo of JÓNA Guðlaug VIGFÚSDÓTTIR #2 VIGFÚSDÓTTIR JÓNA Guðlaug (124pts)
    248
    12
    Evans/Tucker ENG
    Photo of Anaya EVANS #1 EVANS Anaya (80pts)
    Photo of Isabelle TUCKER #2 TUCKER Isabelle (122pts)
    202
    13
    Caluori/Gerson SUI
    Photo of Laura CALUORI #1 CALUORI Laura (162pts)
    Photo of Dunja GERSON #2 GERSON Dunja (31pts)
    193
    14
    Tavenier/van Mill NED
    Photo of Anique TAVENIER #2 TAVENIER Anique (117pts)
    Photo of Lynn VAN MILL #1 VAN MILL Lynn (43pts)
    160
    15
    Poiesz/Peeters NED
    Photo of Desy POIESZ #1 POIESZ Desy (138pts)
    Photo of Eline PEETERS #2 PEETERS Eline (6pts)
    144
    16
    Kunst/Schmitt GER
    Photo of Lea Sophie KUNST #1 KUNST Lea Sophie (75pts)
    Photo of Nele SCHMITT #2 SCHMITT Nele (40pts)
    115

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Results

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Priem/Reinders 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 4.000 90 80 1.125
    2 Grüne/Schulz 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 79 69 1.145
    3 Kunst/Schmitt 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 69 73 .945
    4 Maor/Barannik 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 .250 74 90 .822

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Men