Go to:

Rank Team Country Points
1
Možič/Bracko icon
Možič/Bracko
National flag icon
160
2
Mol, M./Sunde icon
Mol, M./Sunde
National flag icon
144
3
Hanni, T./Fusco icon
Hanni, T./Fusco
National flag icon
128
4
Mikuláss Koch/Szabó icon
Mikuláss Koch/Szabó
National flag icon
112
5
Saucedo/Viera icon
Saucedo/Viera
National flag icon
96
5
Just/Wüst icon
Just/Wüst
National flag icon
96
5
Komissarenko/Rukhmanov icon
Komissarenko/Rukhmanov
National flag icon
96
5
Boiko/Bublyk icon
Boiko/Bublyk
National flag icon
96
9
Stockhammer B./Krassnig N. icon
Stockhammer B./Krassnig N.
National flag icon
80
9
Laenen/Goset icon
Laenen/Goset
National flag icon
80
9
Meius/Kais icon
Meius/Kais
National flag icon
80
9
Patte/Altwies icon
Patte/Altwies
National flag icon
80
9
Restemis/Chandrinos, A. icon
Restemis/Chandrinos, A.
National flag icon
80
9
Versteegen/Ooijman icon
Versteegen/Ooijman
National flag icon
80
9
Maia/Leite icon
Maia/Leite
National flag icon
80
9
Colomb/Kolb icon
Colomb/Kolb
National flag icon
80
17
Binev/Dimitrov icon
Binev/Dimitrov
National flag icon
64
17
Semerad/Sepka icon
Semerad/Sepka
National flag icon
64
17
Day/Cuzmiciov icon
Day/Cuzmiciov
National flag icon
64
17
Kurowski/Rejno icon
Kurowski/Rejno
National flag icon
64
17
Muskinja/Loboda icon
Muskinja/Loboda
National flag icon
64
17
Brilla J./Brilla L. icon
Brilla J./Brilla L.
National flag icon
64
17
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson icon
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson
National flag icon
64
17
Kuru/Gulluk icon
Kuru/Gulluk
National flag icon
64
25
Jurković/Repek icon
Jurković/Repek
National flag icon
48
25
Petersen/Lyø icon
Petersen/Lyø
National flag icon
48
25
Abelitis/Teteris icon
Abelitis/Teteris
National flag icon
48
25
Wymann/Broder icon
Wymann/Broder
National flag icon
48
25
Donela/Astrauskas icon
Donela/Astrauskas
National flag icon
48
25
Kosinski/Druta icon
Kosinski/Druta
National flag icon
48
25
Kaplan/Kesgin icon
Kaplan/Kesgin
National flag icon
48
25
Kurt/Tur icon
Kurt/Tur
National flag icon
48

Go to:

Articles

Go to:

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Kuru/Gulluk TUR
Photo of Batuhan KURU #1 KURU Batuhan (32pts)
Photo of Necmi Ayberk GULLUK #2 GULLUK Necmi Ayberk (86pts)
118
2
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson SWE
Photo of Hampus EKSTRAND #1 EKSTRAND Hampus (48pts)
Photo of Jacob HÖLTING NILSSON #2 HÖLTING NILSSON Jacob (32pts)
80
3
Just/Wüst GER
Photo of Maximilian JUST #1 JUST Maximilian (0pts)
Photo of Lui WÜST #2 WÜST Lui (53pts)
53
4
Hanni, T./Fusco ITA
Photo of Theo HANNI #1 HANNI Theo (24pts)
Photo of Filippo FUSCO #2 FUSCO Filippo (0pts)
24
5
Versteegen/Ooijman NED
Photo of Kyran VERSTEEGEN #1 VERSTEEGEN Kyran (17pts)
Photo of Siem OOIJMAN #2 OOIJMAN Siem (17pts)
34
6
Abelitis/Teteris LAT
Photo of Karlis ABELITIS #1 ABELITIS Karlis (81pts)
Photo of Davis TETERIS #2 TETERIS Davis (45pts)
126
7
Colomb/Kolb SUI
Photo of Thibaud COLOMB #1 COLOMB Thibaud (40pts)
Photo of Cyril KOLB #2 KOLB Cyril (45pts)
85
8
Kurowski/Rejno POL
Photo of Jakub KUROWSKI #1 KUROWSKI Jakub (81pts)
Photo of Jacek REJNO #2 REJNO Jacek (0pts)
81
9
Boiko/Bublyk UKR
Photo of Oleksandr BOIKO #1 BOIKO Oleksandr (67pts)
Photo of Oleksii BUBLYK #2 BUBLYK Oleksii (67pts)
134
10
Day/Cuzmiciov ISR
Photo of River DAY #1 DAY River (179pts)
Photo of Kevin CUZMICIOV #2 CUZMICIOV Kevin (82pts)
261
11
Semerad/Sepka CZE
Photo of Tomas SEMERAD #2 SEMERAD Tomas (104pts)
Photo of Jakub SEPKA #1 SEPKA Jakub (69pts)
173
12
Stockhammer B./Krassnig N. AUT
Photo of Ben STOCKHAMMER #1 STOCKHAMMER Ben (37pts)
Photo of Noel Simon Jakob KRASSNIG #2 KRASSNIG Noel Simon Jakob (5pts)
42
13
Patte/Altwies FRA
Photo of Liam PATTE #1 PATTE Liam (98pts)
Photo of Tom ALTWIES #2 ALTWIES Tom (70pts)
168
14
Mikuláss Koch/Szabó HUN
Photo of Marcell MIKULÁSS KOCH #1 MIKULÁSS KOCH Marcell (45pts)
Photo of Vilmos SZABÓ #2 SZABÓ Vilmos (13pts)
58
15
Maia/Leite POR
Photo of Guilherme MAIA #1 MAIA Guilherme (32pts)
Photo of Filipe LEITE #2 LEITE Filipe (32pts)
64
16
Saucedo/Viera ESP
Photo of Antonio SAUCEDO AMODEO #1 SAUCEDO AMODEO Antonio (78pts)
Photo of Álvaro VIERA IGLESIAS #2 VIERA IGLESIAS Álvaro (70pts)
148
17
Petersen/Lyø DEN
Photo of Jacob Hejlsvig PETERSEN #1 PETERSEN Jacob Hejlsvig (24pts)
Photo of Nikola Razdorov LYØ #2 LYØ Nikola Razdorov (0pts)
24
18
Donela/Astrauskas LTU
Photo of Mantas DONELA #1 DONELA Mantas (48pts)
Photo of Rokas ASTRAUSKAS #2 ASTRAUSKAS Rokas (7pts)
55
19
Brilla J./Brilla L. SVK
Photo of Juraj BRILLA #1 BRILLA Juraj (0pts)
Photo of Lukas BRILLA #2 BRILLA Lukas (0pts)
0
20
Kosinski/Druta ROU
Photo of Carol-Gabriel KOSINSKI #1 KOSINSKI Carol-Gabriel (48pts)
Photo of Andrei Bogdan DRUTA #2 DRUTA Andrei Bogdan (24pts)
72
21
Muskinja/Loboda SRB
Photo of Uros MUSKINJA #1 MUSKINJA Uros (32pts)
Photo of Lazar LOBODA #2 LOBODA Lazar (0pts)
32
22
Možič/Bracko SLO
Photo of Rok MOŽIČ #1 MOŽIČ Rok (13pts)
Photo of Rok BRAČKO #2 BRAČKO Rok (126pts)
139
23
Laenen/Goset BEL
Photo of Louis LAENEN #1 LAENEN Louis (64pts)
Photo of Thibault GOSET #2 GOSET Thibault (64pts)
128
24
Komissarenko/Rukhmanov RUS
Photo of Aleksei KOMISSARENKO #1 KOMISSARENKO Aleksei (42pts)
Photo of Aleksandr RUKHMANOV #2 RUKHMANOV Aleksandr (0pts)
42
25
Wymann/Broder LIE
Photo of Jannis WYMANN #1 WYMANN Jannis (24pts)
Photo of Severin BRODER #2 BRODER Severin (24pts)
48
26
Jurković/Repek CRO
Photo of Mario JURKOVIC #1 JURKOVIC Mario (48pts)
Photo of Marko REPEK #2 REPEK Marko (48pts)
96
27
Meius/Kais EST
Photo of Rasmus MEIUS #1 MEIUS Rasmus (0pts)
Photo of Kaur Erik KAIS #2 KAIS Kaur Erik (0pts)
0
28
Kurt/Tur TUR
Photo of Sacit KURT #1 KURT Sacit (24pts)
Photo of Ahmet Can TUR #2 TUR Ahmet Can (24pts)
48
29
Mol, M./Sunde NOR
Photo of Markus MOL #1 MOL Markus (211pts)
Photo of Jo Gladsøy SUNDE #2 SUNDE Jo Gladsøy (0pts)
211
30
Kaplan/Kesgin TUR
Photo of Furkan Ramazan KAPLAN #1 KAPLAN Furkan Ramazan (24pts)
Photo of Bahadir Utku KESGIN #2 KESGIN Bahadir Utku (0pts)
24
31
Binev/Dimitrov BUL
Photo of Georgi BINEV #1 BINEV Georgi (0pts)
Photo of Kristiyan DIMITROV #2 DIMITROV Kristiyan (0pts)
0
32
Restemis/Chandrinos, A. GRE
Photo of Triantafyllos RESTEMIS #1 RESTEMIS Triantafyllos (0pts)
Photo of Aristeidis CHANDRINOS #2 CHANDRINOS Aristeidis (0pts)
0

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Go to:

Go to:

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Saucedo/Viera 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 6 6 1 6.000 136 101 1.347
2 Kuru/Gulluk 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 5 5 3 1.667 143 127 1.126
3 Restemis/Chandrinos, A. 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 4 2 4 .500 112 108 1.037
4 Petersen/Lyø 3 0 3 0 0 1 2 3 1 6 .167 82 137 .599

Beach Pool Positions Criteria

1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
- With a 2 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio
3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
- With a 3 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
4th - Pre-competition Seeding

Go to:

Mol M./Sunde (NOR) and Restemis/Chandrinos, A. (GRE) qualified for the Main Draw

Go to:

Go to: