Rank Team Country Points
    1
    Panchenko/Chuprinov icon
    Panchenko/Chuprinov
    National flag icon
    160
    2
    Lejawa/Czachorowski icon
    Lejawa/Czachorowski
    National flag icon
    144
    3
    Hammarberg/Berger T. icon
    Hammarberg/Berger T.
    National flag icon
    128
    4
    Fokerots/Auzins icon
    Fokerots/Auzins
    National flag icon
    112
    5
    Canet/Rotar icon
    Canet/Rotar
    National flag icon
    96
    6
    Nissen/Hansen icon
    Nissen/Hansen
    National flag icon
    96
    7
    Boiko/Omelchuk icon
    Boiko/Omelchuk
    National flag icon
    88
    8
    Vercauteren/De Hert icon
    Vercauteren/De Hert
    National flag icon
    88
    9
    Fabikovic/Struska icon
    Fabikovic/Struska
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Lundby/Stenmann icon
    Lundby/Stenmann
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Täht/Juus icon
    Täht/Juus
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Burgmann/Acerbi icon
    Burgmann/Acerbi
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Plamadeala/Romanov icon
    Plamadeala/Romanov
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Bracko/Marovt icon
    Bracko/Marovt
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Breer/Steinmann icon
    Breer/Steinmann
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Hölting Nilsson/Ask icon
    Hölting Nilsson/Ask
    National flag icon
    80
    17
    Savvidis/Savvidis icon
    Savvidis/Savvidis
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Bello /Soczewka icon
    Bello /Soczewka
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Moutafis/Kardoulias icon
    Moutafis/Kardoulias
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Udvarhelyi/Tari icon
    Udvarhelyi/Tari
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Miscenko/Lanevski icon
    Miscenko/Lanevski
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Sengers/Groenewold icon
    Sengers/Groenewold
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Tomas/Tomas S. icon
    Tomas/Tomas S.
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Okorn/Najdič icon
    Okorn/Najdič
    National flag icon
    64
    25
    Tsanev/Stanev icon
    Tsanev/Stanev
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Devald/Vlašić icon
    Devald/Vlašić
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Laufer/Laufer icon
    Laufer/Laufer
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Salihu/Shabani icon
    Salihu/Shabani
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Mol/Majak icon
    Mol/Majak
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Biclea/Stan icon
    Biclea/Stan
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Okroglič/Jeklin icon
    Okroglič/Jeklin
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Kurt/Tur icon
    Kurt/Tur
    National flag icon
    48

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Articles

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Bracko/Marovt SLO
    Photo of Rok BRAČKO #1 BRAČKO Rok (266pts)
    Photo of Luka MAROVT #2 MAROVT Luka (48pts)
    314
    2
    Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS
    Photo of Vladislav PANCHENKO #2 PANCHENKO Vladislav (69pts)
    Photo of Ivan CHUPRINOV #1 CHUPRINOV Ivan (69pts)
    138
    3
    Fokerots/Auzins LAT
    Photo of Kristians FOKEROTS #2 FOKEROTS Kristians (76pts)
    Photo of Gustavs AUZINS #1 AUZINS Gustavs (0pts)
    76
    4
    Boiko/Omelchuk UKR
    Photo of Yevhenii BOIKO #1 BOIKO Yevhenii (80pts)
    Photo of Vladyslav OMELCHUK #2 OMELCHUK Vladyslav (112pts)
    192
    5
    Hölting Nilsson/Ask SWE
    Photo of Jacob HÖLTING NILSSON #1 HÖLTING NILSSON Jacob (64pts)
    Photo of Erik ASK #2 ASK Erik (0pts)
    64
    6
    Fabikovic/Struska CZE
    Photo of Daniel FABIKOVIC #1 FABIKOVIC Daniel (5pts)
    Photo of Richard STRUSKA #2 STRUSKA Richard (5pts)
    10
    7
    Laufer/Laufer ISR
    Photo of Ron LAUFER #1 LAUFER Ron (0pts)
    Photo of Nir LAUFER #2 LAUFER Nir (0pts)
    0
    8
    Miscenko/Lanevski LTU
    Photo of Daniil MISCENKO #1 MISCENKO Daniil (40pts)
    Photo of Karolis LANEVSKI #2 LANEVSKI Karolis (45pts)
    85
    9
    Canet/Rotar FRA
    Photo of Arthur CANET #1 CANET Arthur (203pts)
    Photo of Teo ROTAR #2 ROTAR Teo (203pts)
    406
    10
    Lejawa/Czachorowski POL
    Photo of Filip LEJAWA #2 LEJAWA Filip (73pts)
    Photo of Aleksander CZACHOROWSKI #1 CZACHOROWSKI Aleksander (37pts)
    110
    11
    Breer/Steinmann SUI
    Photo of Severin BREER #1 BREER Severin (6pts)
    Photo of Lino STEINMANN #2 STEINMANN Lino (46pts)
    52
    12
    Täht/Juus EST
    Photo of Tristan TÄHT #1 TÄHT Tristan (0pts)
    Photo of Mati JUUS #2 JUUS Mati (0pts)
    0
    13
    Burgmann/Acerbi ITA
    Photo of Michael BURGMANN #2 BURGMANN Michael (0pts)
    Photo of Raoul ACERBI #1 ACERBI Raoul (0pts)
    0
    14
    Bello /Soczewka ENG
    Photo of Juan Enrique BELLO #1 BELLO Juan Enrique (32pts)
    Photo of Peter SOCZEWKA #2 SOCZEWKA Peter (32pts)
    64
    15
    Plamadeala/Romanov MLD
    Photo of Sergiu PLAMADEALA #1 PLAMADEALA Sergiu (56pts)
    Photo of Dmitri ROMANOV #2 ROMANOV Dmitri (56pts)
    112
    16
    Udvarhelyi/Tari HUN
    Photo of Márton UDVARHELYI #1 UDVARHELYI Márton (48pts)
    Photo of Bence TARI #2 TARI Bence (13pts)
    61
    17
    Biclea/Stan ROU
    Photo of Stefan Mihai BICLEA #1 BICLEA Stefan Mihai (0pts)
    Photo of Dragos Alexandru STAN #2 STAN Dragos Alexandru (0pts)
    0
    18
    Sengers/Groenewold NED
    Photo of Mees SENGERS #1 SENGERS Mees (58pts)
    Photo of Quinten GROENEWOLD #2 GROENEWOLD Quinten (57pts)
    115
    19
    Salihu/Shabani KOS
    Photo of Yll SALIHU #2 SALIHU Yll (0pts)
    Photo of Enes SHABANI #1 SHABANI Enes (0pts)
    0
    20
    Tsanev/Stanev BUL
    Photo of Alexander TSANEV #1 TSANEV Alexander (0pts)
    Photo of Yasen STANEV #2 STANEV Yasen (0pts)
    0
    21
    Devald/Vlašić CRO
    Photo of Tin DEVALD #1 DEVALD Tin (0pts)
    Photo of Roko VLASIC #2 VLASIC Roko (0pts)
    0
    22
    Nissen/Hansen GER
    Photo of Hennes Jorge NISSEN #2 NISSEN Hennes Jorge (0pts)
    Photo of Bo HANSEN #1 HANSEN Bo (0pts)
    0
    23
    Savvidis/Savvidis CYP
    Photo of Christos SAVVIDIS #1 SAVVIDIS Christos (0pts)
    Photo of Alexis SAVVIDIS #2 SAVVIDIS Alexis (0pts)
    0
    24
    Vercauteren/De Hert BEL
    Photo of Kyan VERCAUTEREN #1 VERCAUTEREN Kyan (0pts)
    Photo of Jelle DE HERT #2 DE HERT Jelle (40pts)
    40
    25
    Kurt/Tur TUR
    Photo of Sacit KURT #1 KURT Sacit (48pts)
    Photo of Ahmet Can TUR #2 TUR Ahmet Can (48pts)
    96
    26
    Hammarberg/Berger T. AUT
    Photo of Timo HAMMARBERG #1 HAMMARBERG Timo (68pts)
    Photo of Tim BERGER #2 BERGER Tim (0pts)
    68
    27
    Mol/Majak NOR
    Photo of Adrian MOL #1 MOL Adrian (0pts)
    Photo of Oscar Majak GUNDERSEN #2 GUNDERSEN Oscar Majak (0pts)
    0
    28
    Moutafis/Kardoulias GRE
    Photo of Emmanouil MOUTAFIS #2 MOUTAFIS Emmanouil (0pts)
    Photo of Ioannis KARDOULIAS #1 KARDOULIAS Ioannis (0pts)
    0
    29
    Tomas/Tomas S. POR
    Photo of Tomas TEIXEIRA #1 TEIXEIRA Tomas (0pts)
    Photo of Tomas SOUSA #2 SOUSA Tomas (0pts)
    0
    30
    Okorn/Najdič SLO
    Photo of Miha OKORN #1 OKORN Miha (48pts)
    Photo of Nejc NAJDIČ #2 NAJDIČ Nejc (0pts)
    48
    31
    Okroglič/Jeklin SLO
    Photo of Grega OKROGLIČ #1 OKROGLIČ Grega (0pts)
    Photo of Primož JEKLIN #2 JEKLIN Primož (0pts)
    0
    32
    Lundby/Stenmann DEN
    Photo of Christian Lundby ANDERSEN #1 ANDERSEN Christian Lundby (32pts)
    Photo of Marius Stenmann HANSEN #2 HANSEN Marius Stenmann (32pts)
    64

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Lundby/Stenmann 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 100.000 126 82 1.537
    2 Bracko/Marovt 3 2 1 2 0 0 1 5 4 2 2.000 121 92 1.315
    3 Udvarhelyi/Tari 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 4 2 4 .500 105 110 .955
    4 Biclea/Stan 3 0 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 6 .000 58 126 .460

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women

    Past Editions

    Poland and Russia have each won a record-high five gold medals in the history of the competition. In 2019, Garmany’s Leon Meier & Lui Wüst emerged as the U18 European Champions, while in Izmir (TUR) in 2020 it was Yevhenii Boiko & Vladyslav Omelchuk of Ukraine who topped the podium.

    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Men CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Men
    trophy
    Panchenko/Chuprinov RUS
    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020
    trophy
    Boiko/Omelchuk UKR
    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019
    trophy
    Meier/Wüst GER
    2018 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2018 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Hellvig/Åhman SWE
    2017 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2017 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Shustrov/Gusev RUS
    2016 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2016 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Pfretzschner/Sowa GER
    2015 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2015 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Bassereau/Platre FRA
    2014 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2014 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Thole J./Winter GER
    2013 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2013 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Yarzutkin/Stoyanovskiy RUS
    2012 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2012 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Margiev/Velichko RUS
    2011 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2011 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kaczmarek/Kaczmarek, S. POL
    2010 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2010 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kirienko/Andrianov RUS
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003
    Under 18 CEV Beach Volleyball Cup 2002 Under 18 CEV Beach Volleyball Cup 2002

    Go to:

    U18 Home Women