Rank Team Country Points
    1
    Kernen/Bossart icon
    Kernen/Bossart
    National flag icon
    160
    2
    Serdiuk/Romaniuk icon
    Serdiuk/Romaniuk
    National flag icon
    144
    3
    Mantsch/Berndt icon
    Mantsch/Berndt
    National flag icon
    128
    4
    Bruckner/Hohenauer icon
    Bruckner/Hohenauer
    National flag icon
    112
    5
    Sonneville/de Jong icon
    Sonneville/de Jong
    National flag icon
    96
    6
    Kielak/Ciezkowska icon
    Kielak/Ciezkowska
    National flag icon
    96
    7
    Krogh/Lyø icon
    Krogh/Lyø
    National flag icon
    88
    8
    Gusarova/Siapani icon
    Gusarova/Siapani
    National flag icon
    88
    9
    Tucker /Canevari icon
    Tucker /Canevari
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Jokela/Sinisalo, S. icon
    Jokela/Sinisalo, S.
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Pitsigkoni/Zafeiriou icon
    Pitsigkoni/Zafeiriou
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Gubik/Vasvári, Z. icon
    Gubik/Vasvári, Z.
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Tega/Cicola icon
    Tega/Cicola
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Gubina/Shevtsova icon
    Gubina/Shevtsova
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Javornik/Gorjup icon
    Javornik/Gorjup
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Puckmeister/Šketa icon
    Puckmeister/Šketa
    National flag icon
    80
    17
    Beauve/Van Deun icon
    Beauve/Van Deun
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Pavelková/Pavelková icon
    Pavelková/Pavelková
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Carro M/Serrano F icon
    Carro M/Serrano F
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Kattai/Jürgenson icon
    Kattai/Jürgenson
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Bradatan/Hododi icon
    Bradatan/Hododi
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Kalar/Posedel icon
    Kalar/Posedel
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Majernikova/Micianikova icon
    Majernikova/Micianikova
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Saxne/Johansson icon
    Saxne/Johansson
    National flag icon
    64
    25
    Gavrailova/Babacheva icon
    Gavrailova/Babacheva
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Burilović/Rasic icon
    Burilović/Rasic
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Bal/Duval icon
    Bal/Duval
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Lavie/Gonzalez icon
    Lavie/Gonzalez
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Jashari/Koxha  icon
    Jashari/Koxha
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Konstantinova/Kalvāne icon
    Konstantinova/Kalvāne
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Rauluseviciute/Rutkauskaite icon
    Rauluseviciute/Rutkauskaite
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Mol/Flatekvål icon
    Mol/Flatekvål
    National flag icon
    48

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Articles

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Puckmeister/Šketa SLO
    Photo of Anja PUCKMEISTER #1 PUCKMEISTER Anja (0pts)
    Photo of Tija ŠKETA ROZMAN #2 ŠKETA ROZMAN Tija (5pts)
    5
    2
    Serdiuk/Romaniuk UKR
    Photo of Yeva SERDIUK #2 SERDIUK Yeva (120pts)
    Photo of Daria ROMANIUK #1 ROMANIUK Daria (148pts)
    268
    3
    Gubina/Shevtsova RUS
    Photo of Elizaveta GUBINA #1 GUBINA Elizaveta (132pts)
    Photo of Ekaterina SHEVTSOVA #2 SHEVTSOVA Ekaterina (0pts)
    132
    4
    Carro M/Serrano F ESP
    Photo of Marta CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA #1 CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA Marta (4pts)
    Photo of Adriana SERRANO FERRO #2 SERRANO FERRO Adriana (4pts)
    8
    5
    Tega/Cicola ITA
    Photo of Margherita TEGA #2 TEGA Margherita (61pts)
    Photo of Luna CICOLA #1 CICOLA Luna (0pts)
    61
    6
    Kernen/Bossart SUI
    Photo of Leona KERNEN #1 KERNEN Leona (72pts)
    Photo of Muriel BOSSART #2 BOSSART Muriel (6pts)
    78
    7
    Kielak/Ciezkowska POL
    Photo of Julia KIELAK #1 KIELAK Julia (90pts)
    Photo of Malgorzata CIEZKOWSKA #2 CIEZKOWSKA Malgorzata (102pts)
    192
    8
    Pavelková/Pavelková CZE
    Photo of Anna PAVELKOVÁ #2 PAVELKOVÁ Anna (10pts)
    Photo of Katerina PAVELKOVÁ #1 PAVELKOVÁ Katerina (10pts)
    20
    9
    Tucker /Canevari ENG
    Photo of Isabelle TUCKER #1 TUCKER Isabelle (82pts)
    Photo of Lisa CANEVARI #2 CANEVARI Lisa (0pts)
    82
    10
    Konstantinova/Kalvāne LAT
    Photo of Deniela KONSTANTINOVA #2 KONSTANTINOVA Deniela (18pts)
    Photo of Zaiga KALVĀNE #1 KALVĀNE Zaiga (9pts)
    27
    11
    Gubik/Vasvári, Z. HUN
    Photo of Hanna GUBIK #1 GUBIK Hanna (58pts)
    Photo of Zsófia VASVÁRI #2 VASVÁRI Zsófia (158pts)
    216
    12
    Rauluseviciute/Rutkauskaite LTU
    Photo of Vilune RAULUSEVICIUTE #2 RAULUSEVICIUTE Vilune (0pts)
    Photo of Rusne RUTKAUSKAITE #1 RUTKAUSKAITE Rusne (0pts)
    0
    13
    Bal/Duval FRA
    Photo of Clara BAL #2 BAL Clara (0pts)
    Photo of Saofé DUVAL #1 DUVAL Saofé (20pts)
    20
    14
    Lavie/Gonzalez ISR
    Photo of Ronni Rivka LAVIE #1 LAVIE Ronni Rivka (0pts)
    Photo of Daniela GONZALEZ #2 GONZALEZ Daniela (0pts)
    0
    15
    Jashari/Koxha KOS
    Photo of Yllka JASHARI #1 JASHARI Yllka (40pts)
    Photo of Agnesa KOXHA #2 KOXHA Agnesa (0pts)
    40
    16
    Burilović/Rasic CRO
    Photo of Ana BURILOVIĆ #1 BURILOVIĆ Ana (0pts)
    Photo of Lea RASIC #2 RASIC Lea (0pts)
    0
    17
    Mantsch/Berndt GER
    Photo of Jule MANTSCH #1 MANTSCH Jule (32pts)
    Photo of Annika BERNDT #2 BERNDT Annika (32pts)
    64
    18
    Pitsigkoni/Zafeiriou GRE
    Photo of Elpida PITSIGKONI #2 PITSIGKONI Elpida (0pts)
    Photo of Paraskevi ZAFEIRIOU #1 ZAFEIRIOU Paraskevi (0pts)
    0
    19
    Kattai/Jürgenson EST
    Photo of Karlotta KATTAI #2 KATTAI Karlotta (0pts)
    Photo of Grete JÜRGENSON #1 JÜRGENSON Grete (0pts)
    0
    20
    Sonneville/de Jong NED
    Photo of Noa SONNEVILLE #1 SONNEVILLE Noa (0pts)
    Photo of Maren DE JONG #2 DE JONG Maren (23pts)
    23
    21
    Krogh/Lyø DEN
    Photo of Caroline Stenholt KROGH #1 KROGH Caroline Stenholt (0pts)
    Photo of Frida Meincke LYØ #2 LYØ Frida Meincke (0pts)
    0
    22
    Mol/Flatekvål NOR
    Photo of Sofia Melina MOL #2 MOL Sofia Melina (0pts)
    Photo of Kaja Markhus FLATEKVÅL #1 FLATEKVÅL Kaja Markhus (0pts)
    0
    23
    Bradatan/Hododi ROU
    Photo of Alexia Ioana BRADATAN #1 BRADATAN Alexia Ioana (80pts)
    Photo of Ioana Sorina HODODI #2 HODODI Ioana Sorina (119pts)
    199
    24
    Gavrailova/Babacheva BUL
    Photo of Ivet GAVRAILOVA #1 GAVRAILOVA Ivet (0pts)
    Photo of Katrin BABACHEVA #2 BABACHEVA Katrin (0pts)
    0
    25
    Bruckner/Hohenauer AUT
    Photo of Marie-Kristin BRUCKNER #1 BRUCKNER Marie-Kristin (78pts)
    Photo of Emma HOHENAUER #2 HOHENAUER Emma (0pts)
    78
    26
    Saxne/Johansson SWE
    Photo of Emilia SAXNE #2 SAXNE Emilia (0pts)
    Photo of Frida JOHANSSON #1 JOHANSSON Frida (0pts)
    0
    27
    Javornik/Gorjup SLO
    Photo of Živa JAVORNIK #1 JAVORNIK Živa (6pts)
    Photo of Ula GORJUP #2 GORJUP Ula (0pts)
    6
    28
    Beauve/Van Deun BEL
    Photo of Marion BEAUVE #2 BEAUVE Marion (84pts)
    Photo of Jade VAN DEUN #1 VAN DEUN Jade (24pts)
    108
    29
    Jokela/Sinisalo, S. FIN
    Photo of Pinja JOKELA #2 JOKELA Pinja (0pts)
    Photo of Sara SINISALO #1 SINISALO Sara (67pts)
    67
    30
    Majernikova/Micianikova SVK
    Photo of Karolina MAJERNIKOVA #1 MAJERNIKOVA Karolina (56pts)
    Photo of Nina MICIANIKOVA #2 MICIANIKOVA Nina (0pts)
    56
    31
    Kalar/Posedel SLO
    Photo of Zoja KALAR #1 KALAR Zoja (0pts)
    Photo of Rima POSEDEL #2 POSEDEL Rima (0pts)
    0
    32
    Gusarova/Siapani CYP
    Photo of Daria GUSAROVA #1 GUSAROVA Daria (365pts)
    Photo of Maria Olga SIAPANI #2 SIAPANI Maria Olga (24pts)
    389

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Mantsch/Berndt 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 6 6 1 6.000 137 96 1.427
    2 Gusarova/Siapani 3 2 1 2 0 1 0 5 5 2 2.500 129 117 1.103
    3 Puckmeister/Šketa 3 1 2 0 1 0 2 4 2 5 .400 123 143 .860
    4 Burilović/Rasic 3 0 3 0 0 1 2 3 1 6 .167 117 150 .780

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men

    Past Editions

    German pairs have won the U18 continental title six times, more than any other nation in the history of the competition. The 2019 edition crowned Russia’s Mariia Bocharova & Elizaveta Gubina as the European champions, while in 2020 it was Anhelina Khmil & Tetiana Lazarenko who took Gold.

    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Women CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Women
    trophy
    Kernen/Bossart SUI
    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020
    trophy
    Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
    CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019
    trophy
    Bocharova/Gubina RUS
    2018 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2018 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Müller/Kunst GER
    2017 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2017 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Voronina/Bocharova RUS
    2016 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2016 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Stochlova/Maixnerova CZE
    2015 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2015 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Graudina/Neciporuka Pa LAT
    2014 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2014 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Klinke/Ottens GER
    2013 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2013 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Rudykh/Makroguzova RUS
    2012 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2012 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kociolek/Gruszczynska POL
    2011 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2011 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene LTU
    2010 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2010 CEV U18 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Sorokina/Dabizha RUS
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004
    Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003 Under 18 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003
    Under 18 CEV Beach Volleyball Cup 2002 Under 18 CEV Beach Volleyball Cup 2002

    Go to:

    U18 Home Men