Standings

    Pool A W L Pts
    Saucedo/Viera 3 0 6
    Kuru/Gulluk 2 1 5
    Restemis/Chandrinos, A. 1 2 4
    Petersen/Lyø 0 3 3
    Pool B W L Pts
    Maia/Leite 3 0 6
    Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson 2 1 5
    Binev/Dimitrov 1 2 4
    Donela/Astrauskas 0 3 3
    Pool C W L Pts
    Just/Wüst 3 0 6
    Mikuláss Koch/Szabó 2 1 5
    Brilla J./Brilla L. 1 2 4
    Kaplan/Kesgin 0 3 3
    Pool D W L Pts
    Mol, M./Sunde 2 1 5
    Patte/Altwies 2 1 5
    Hanni, T./Fusco 2 1 5
    Kosinski/Druta 0 3 3
    Pool E W L Pts
    Stockhammer B./Krassnig N. 3 0 6
    Versteegen/Ooijman 2 1 5
    Muskinja/Loboda 1 2 4
    Kurt/Tur 0 3 3
    Pool F W L Pts
    Možič/Bracko 3 0 6
    Semerad/Sepka 2 1 5
    Meius/Kais 1 2 4
    Abelitis/Teteris 0 3 3
    Pool G W L Pts
    Colomb/Kolb 3 0 6
    Laenen/Goset 2 1 5
    Day/Cuzmiciov 1 2 4
    Jurković/Repek 0 3 3
    Pool H W L Pts
    Komissarenko/Rukhmanov 2 1 5
    Boiko/Bublyk 2 1 5
    Kurowski/Rejno 2 1 5
    Wymann/Broder 0 3 3

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Rank Team Country Points
    1
    Možič/Bracko icon
    Možič/Bracko
    National flag icon
    160
    2
    Mol, M./Sunde icon
    Mol, M./Sunde
    National flag icon
    144
    3
    Hanni, T./Fusco icon
    Hanni, T./Fusco
    National flag icon
    128
    4
    Mikuláss Koch/Szabó icon
    Mikuláss Koch/Szabó
    National flag icon
    112
    5
    Saucedo/Viera icon
    Saucedo/Viera
    National flag icon
    96
    5
    Just/Wüst icon
    Just/Wüst
    National flag icon
    96
    5
    Komissarenko/Rukhmanov icon
    Komissarenko/Rukhmanov
    National flag icon
    96
    5
    Boiko/Bublyk icon
    Boiko/Bublyk
    National flag icon
    96
    9
    Stockhammer B./Krassnig N. icon
    Stockhammer B./Krassnig N.
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Laenen/Goset icon
    Laenen/Goset
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Meius/Kais icon
    Meius/Kais
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Patte/Altwies icon
    Patte/Altwies
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Restemis/Chandrinos, A. icon
    Restemis/Chandrinos, A.
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Versteegen/Ooijman icon
    Versteegen/Ooijman
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Maia/Leite icon
    Maia/Leite
    National flag icon
    80
    9
    Colomb/Kolb icon
    Colomb/Kolb
    National flag icon
    80
    17
    Binev/Dimitrov icon
    Binev/Dimitrov
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Semerad/Sepka icon
    Semerad/Sepka
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Day/Cuzmiciov icon
    Day/Cuzmiciov
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Kurowski/Rejno icon
    Kurowski/Rejno
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Muskinja/Loboda icon
    Muskinja/Loboda
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Brilla J./Brilla L. icon
    Brilla J./Brilla L.
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson icon
    Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson
    National flag icon
    64
    17
    Kuru/Gulluk icon
    Kuru/Gulluk
    National flag icon
    64
    25
    Jurković/Repek icon
    Jurković/Repek
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Petersen/Lyø icon
    Petersen/Lyø
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Abelitis/Teteris icon
    Abelitis/Teteris
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Wymann/Broder icon
    Wymann/Broder
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Donela/Astrauskas icon
    Donela/Astrauskas
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Kosinski/Druta icon
    Kosinski/Druta
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Kaplan/Kesgin icon
    Kaplan/Kesgin
    National flag icon
    48
    25
    Kurt/Tur icon
    Kurt/Tur
    National flag icon
    48

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Articles

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Kuru/Gulluk TUR
    Photo of Batuhan KURU #1 KURU Batuhan (32pts)
    Photo of Necmi Ayberk GULLUK #2 GULLUK Necmi Ayberk (86pts)
    118
    2
    Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson SWE
    Photo of Hampus EKSTRAND #1 EKSTRAND Hampus (48pts)
    Photo of Jacob HÖLTING NILSSON #2 HÖLTING NILSSON Jacob (32pts)
    80
    3
    Just/Wüst GER
    Photo of Wilhelm Maximilian JUST #1 JUST Wilhelm Maximilian (0pts)
    Photo of Lui WÜST #2 WÜST Lui (53pts)
    53
    4
    Hanni, T./Fusco ITA
    Photo of Theo HANNI #1 HANNI Theo (24pts)
    Photo of Filippo FUSCO #2 FUSCO Filippo (0pts)
    24
    5
    Versteegen/Ooijman NED
    Photo of Kyran VERSTEEGEN #1 VERSTEEGEN Kyran (17pts)
    Photo of Siem OOIJMAN #2 OOIJMAN Siem (17pts)
    34
    6
    Abelitis/Teteris LAT
    Photo of Karlis ABELITIS #1 ABELITIS Karlis (81pts)
    Photo of Davis TETERIS #2 TETERIS Davis (45pts)
    126
    7
    Colomb/Kolb SUI
    Photo of Thibaud COLOMB #1 COLOMB Thibaud (40pts)
    Photo of Cyril KOLB #2 KOLB Cyril (45pts)
    85
    8
    Kurowski/Rejno POL
    Photo of Jakub KUROWSKI #1 KUROWSKI Jakub (81pts)
    Photo of Jacek REJNO #2 REJNO Jacek (0pts)
    81
    9
    Boiko/Bublyk UKR
    Photo of Oleksandr BOIKO #1 BOIKO Oleksandr (67pts)
    Photo of Oleksii BUBLYK #2 BUBLYK Oleksii (67pts)
    134
    10
    Day/Cuzmiciov ISR
    Photo of River DAY #1 DAY River (179pts)
    Photo of Kevin CUZMICIOV #2 CUZMICIOV Kevin (82pts)
    261
    11
    Semerad/Sepka CZE
    Photo of Tomas SEMERAD #2 SEMERAD Tomas (104pts)
    Photo of Jakub SEPKA #1 SEPKA Jakub (69pts)
    173
    12
    Stockhammer B./Krassnig N. AUT
    Photo of Ben STOCKHAMMER #1 STOCKHAMMER Ben (37pts)
    Photo of Noel Simon Jakob KRASSNIG #2 KRASSNIG Noel Simon Jakob (5pts)
    42
    13
    Patte/Altwies FRA
    Photo of Liam PATTE #1 PATTE Liam (98pts)
    Photo of Tom ALTWIES #2 ALTWIES Tom (70pts)
    168
    14
    Mikuláss Koch/Szabó HUN
    Photo of Marcell MIKULÁSS KOCH #1 MIKULÁSS KOCH Marcell (45pts)
    Photo of Vilmos SZABÓ #2 SZABÓ Vilmos (13pts)
    58
    15
    Maia/Leite POR
    Photo of Guilherme MAIA #1 MAIA Guilherme (32pts)
    Photo of Filipe LEITE #2 LEITE Filipe (32pts)
    64
    16
    Saucedo/Viera ESP
    Photo of Antonio SAUCEDO AMODEO #1 SAUCEDO AMODEO Antonio (78pts)
    Photo of Álvaro VIERA IGLESIAS #2 VIERA IGLESIAS Álvaro (70pts)
    148
    17
    Petersen/Lyø DEN
    Photo of Jacob Hejlsvig PETERSEN #1 PETERSEN Jacob Hejlsvig (24pts)
    Photo of Nikola Razdorov LYØ #2 LYØ Nikola Razdorov (0pts)
    24
    18
    Donela/Astrauskas LTU
    Photo of Mantas DONELA #1 DONELA Mantas (48pts)
    Photo of Rokas ASTRAUSKAS #2 ASTRAUSKAS Rokas (7pts)
    55
    19
    Brilla J./Brilla L. SVK
    Photo of Juraj BRILLA #1 BRILLA Juraj (0pts)
    Photo of Lukas BRILLA #2 BRILLA Lukas (0pts)
    0
    20
    Kosinski/Druta ROU
    Photo of Carol-Gabriel KOSINSKI #1 KOSINSKI Carol-Gabriel (48pts)
    Photo of Andrei Bogdan DRUTA #2 DRUTA Andrei Bogdan (24pts)
    72
    21
    Muskinja/Loboda SRB
    Photo of Uros MUSKINJA #1 MUSKINJA Uros (32pts)
    Photo of Lazar LOBODA #2 LOBODA Lazar (0pts)
    32
    22
    Možič/Bracko SLO
    Photo of Rok MOŽIČ #1 MOŽIČ Rok (13pts)
    Photo of Rok BRAČKO #2 BRAČKO Rok (126pts)
    139
    23
    Laenen/Goset BEL
    Photo of Louis LAENEN #1 LAENEN Louis (64pts)
    Photo of Thibault GOSET #2 GOSET Thibault (64pts)
    128
    24
    Komissarenko/Rukhmanov RUS
    Photo of Aleksei KOMISSARENKO #1 KOMISSARENKO Aleksei (42pts)
    Photo of Aleksandr RUKHMANOV #2 RUKHMANOV Aleksandr (0pts)
    42
    25
    Wymann/Broder LIE
    Photo of Jannis WYMANN #1 WYMANN Jannis (24pts)
    Photo of Severin BRODER #2 BRODER Severin (24pts)
    48
    26
    Jurković/Repek CRO
    Photo of Mario JURKOVIC #1 JURKOVIC Mario (48pts)
    Photo of Marko REPEK #2 REPEK Marko (48pts)
    96
    27
    Meius/Kais EST
    Photo of Rasmus MEIUS #1 MEIUS Rasmus (0pts)
    Photo of Kaur Erik KAIS #2 KAIS Kaur Erik (0pts)
    0
    28
    Kurt/Tur TUR
    Photo of Sacit KURT #1 KURT Sacit (24pts)
    Photo of Ahmet Can TUR #2 TUR Ahmet Can (24pts)
    48
    29
    Mol, M./Sunde NOR
    Photo of Markus MOL #1 MOL Markus (211pts)
    Photo of Jo Gladsøy SUNDE #2 SUNDE Jo Gladsøy (0pts)
    211
    30
    Kaplan/Kesgin TUR
    Photo of Furkan Ramazan KAPLAN #1 KAPLAN Furkan Ramazan (24pts)
    Photo of Bahadir Utku KESGIN #2 KESGIN Bahadir Utku (0pts)
    24
    31
    Binev/Dimitrov BUL
    Photo of Georgi BINEV #1 BINEV Georgi (0pts)
    Photo of Kristiyan DIMITROV #2 DIMITROV Kristiyan (0pts)
    0
    32
    Restemis/Chandrinos, A. GRE
    Photo of Triantafyllos RESTEMIS #1 RESTEMIS Triantafyllos (0pts)
    Photo of Aristeidis CHANDRINOS #2 CHANDRINOS Aristeidis (0pts)
    0

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Results

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Saucedo/Viera 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 6 6 1 6.000 136 101 1.347
    2 Kuru/Gulluk 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 5 5 3 1.667 143 127 1.126
    3 Restemis/Chandrinos, A. 3 1 2 1 0 0 2 4 2 4 .500 112 108 1.037
    4 Petersen/Lyø 3 0 3 0 0 1 2 3 1 6 .167 82 137 .599

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria

    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Mol M./Sunde (NOR) and Restemis/Chandrinos, A. (GRE) qualified for the Main Draw

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women

    Past Editions

    Poland have won the CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship - Men a record-high six times. The latest edition held in Brno (CZE), in 2020, was won by Jonatan Hellvig & David Åhman, while the 2019 winners were the Dutch team of Yorick de Groot & Matthew Immers.

    CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Men CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Men
    trophy
    Možič/Bracko SLO
    CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020
    trophy
    Hellvig/Åhman SWE
    CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019
    trophy
    de Groot/Immers NED
    2018 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2018 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Shekunov/Veretiuk RUS
    2017 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2017 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Ivanov/Gorbenko RUS
    2016 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2016 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Sørum, A./Mol A. NOR
    2015 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2015 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Mol A./Berntsen NOR
    2014 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2014 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Rudolf/Wickler GER
    2013 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2013 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kaczmarek/Kaczmarek, S. POL
    2012 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2012 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Winter/Petutschnig AUT
    2011 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2011 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Losiak/Kantor POL
    2010 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2010 CEV U20 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Losiak/Kantor POL
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2003
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2002 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2002
    Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2000 Under 20 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2000
    Under 19 European Beach Volleyball Championships 1999 Under 19 European Beach Volleyball Championships 1999

    Go to:

    U20 Home Women