Schedule

    Pool Standings

    Pool A W L Pts
    Álvarez M/Moreno 3 0 6
    Klinger R./Mitter 1 2 4
    Windeleff/Bisgaard 1 2 4
    Maor/Ashush 1 2 4
    Pool B W L Pts
    Voronina/Bocharova 3 0 6
    Khmil/Lazarenko 2 1 5
    Ludkova/Riazhnova 1 2 4
    Svozilova/Tezzele 0 3 3
    Pool C W L Pts
    Zobrist/Bentele 3 0 6
    Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic 2 1 5
    Cikuc/Cikuc 1 2 4
    Bradatan/Hododi 0 3 3
    Pool D W L Pts
    González/Vergara 3 0 6
    Kunst/Schmitt 2 1 5
    Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. 1 2 4
    Prihti/Vuorinen 0 3 3
    Pool E W L Pts
    Müller/Grüne 3 0 6
    Berntsen/Olimstad 2 1 5
    Paegle/Briede 1 2 4
    Šen/Zuzek 0 3 3
    Pool F W L Pts
    Schoon/van Driel, E. 3 0 6
    Namike/Brailko 2 1 5
    Vieira/Gouin 1 2 4
    Betschart, M./Stähli 0 3 3
    Pool G W L Pts
    Jundzill/Marcinowska 3 0 6
    Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja 2 1 5
    Bruckner/Hinteregger L. 1 2 4
    Podhradska/Nebusova 0 3 3
    Pool H W L Pts
    Svobodova/Zolnercikova 3 0 6
    Scampoli/Gottardi 2 1 5
    Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite 1 2 4
    Becic, L./Becic, M. 0 3 3

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Rank Team Country Points
    1 Voronina/Bocharova
    Voronina/Bocharova icon
    160
    2 Schoon/van Driel, E.
    Schoon/van Driel, E. icon
    144
    3 Khmil/Lazarenko
    Khmil/Lazarenko icon
    128
    4 Namike/Brailko
    Namike/Brailko icon
    112
    5 Álvarez M/Moreno
    Álvarez M/Moreno icon
    96
    5 Müller/Grüne
    Müller/Grüne icon
    96
    5 Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja
    Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja icon
    96
    5 Berntsen/Olimstad
    Berntsen/Olimstad icon
    96
    9 Klinger R./Mitter
    Klinger R./Mitter icon
    80
    9 Scampoli/Gottardi
    Scampoli/Gottardi icon
    80
    9 González/Vergara
    González/Vergara icon
    80
    9 Svobodova/Zolnercikova
    Svobodova/Zolnercikova icon
    80
    9 Zobrist/Bentele
    Zobrist/Bentele icon
    80
    9 Jundzill/Marcinowska
    Jundzill/Marcinowska icon
    80
    9 Ludkova/Riazhnova
    Ludkova/Riazhnova icon
    80
    9 Kunst/Schmitt
    Kunst/Schmitt icon
    80
    17 Windeleff/Bisgaard
    Windeleff/Bisgaard icon
    64
    17 Paegle/Briede
    Paegle/Briede icon
    64
    17 Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.
    Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. icon
    64
    17 Vieira/Gouin
    Vieira/Gouin icon
    64
    17 Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite
    Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite icon
    64
    17 Cikuc/Cikuc
    Cikuc/Cikuc icon
    64
    17 Bruckner/Hinteregger L.
    Bruckner/Hinteregger L. icon
    64
    17 Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic
    Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic icon
    64
    25 Prihti/Vuorinen
    Prihti/Vuorinen icon
    48
    25 Betschart, M./Stähli
    Betschart, M./Stähli icon
    48
    25 Maor/Ashush
    Maor/Ashush icon
    48
    25 Svozilova/Tezzele
    Svozilova/Tezzele icon
    48
    25 Becic, L./Becic, M.
    Becic, L./Becic, M. icon
    48
    25 Šen/Zuzek
    Šen/Zuzek icon
    48
    25 Bradatan/Hododi
    Bradatan/Hododi icon
    48
    25 Podhradska/Nebusova
    Podhradska/Nebusova icon
    48

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Articles

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Klinger R./Mitter AUT
    Photo of Ronja KLINGER #1 KLINGER Ronja (330pts)
    Photo of Julia MITTER #2 MITTER Julia (123pts)
    453
    2
    Voronina/Bocharova RUS
    Photo of Maria VORONINA #1 VORONINA Maria (740pts)
    Photo of Mariia BOCHAROVA #2 BOCHAROVA Mariia (700pts)
    1440
    3
    Zobrist/Bentele SUI
    Photo of Shana ZOBRIST #1 ZOBRIST Shana (5pts)
    Photo of Menia BENTELE #2 BENTELE Menia (192pts)
    197
    4
    González/Vergara ESP
    Photo of Sofía GONZÁLEZ RACERO #1 GONZÁLEZ RACERO Sofía (70pts)
    Photo of Ana VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA #2 VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA Ana (174pts)
    244
    5
    Müller/Grüne GER
    Photo of Svenja MÜLLER #1 MÜLLER Svenja (198pts)
    Photo of Anna-Lena GRÜNE #2 GRÜNE Anna-Lena (90pts)
    288
    6
    Namike/Brailko LAT
    Photo of Anete NAMIĶE #2 NAMIĶE Anete (266pts)
    Photo of Varvara BRAILKO #1 BRAILKO Varvara (266pts)
    532
    7
    Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja LTU
    Photo of Aine RAUPELYTE #1 RAUPELYTE Aine (60pts)
    Photo of Ariana RUDKOVSKAJA #2 RUDKOVSKAJA Ariana (118pts)
    178
    8
    Scampoli/Gottardi ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #1 SCAMPOLI Claudia (356pts)
    Photo of Valentina GOTTARDI #2 GOTTARDI Valentina (0pts)
    356
    9
    Svobodova/Zolnercikova CZE
    Photo of Sarlota SVOBODOVA #1 SVOBODOVA Sarlota (52pts)
    Photo of Karin ZOLNERCIKOVA #2 ZOLNERCIKOVA Karin (156pts)
    208
    10
    Jundzill/Marcinowska POL
    Photo of Patrycja JUNDZILL #2 JUNDZILL Patrycja (116pts)
    Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #1 MARCINOWSKA Melania (79pts)
    195
    11
    Vieira/Gouin FRA
    Photo of Clémence VIEIRA #1 VIEIRA Clémence (200pts)
    Photo of Lou GOUIN #2 GOUIN Lou (64pts)
    264
    12
    Šen/Zuzek SLO
    Photo of Asja ŠEN #2 ŠEN Asja (54pts)
    Photo of Lana ZUZEK #1 ZUZEK Lana (58pts)
    112
    13
    Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN
    Photo of Eszter VASVÁRI #1 VASVÁRI Eszter (110pts)
    Photo of Zsófia VASVÁRI #2 VASVÁRI Zsófia (174pts)
    284
    14
    Bradatan/Hododi ROU
    Photo of Alexia Ioana BRADATAN #1 BRADATAN Alexia Ioana (32pts)
    Photo of Ioana Sorina HODODI #2 HODODI Ioana Sorina (71pts)
    103
    15
    Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
    Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (234pts)
    Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (234pts)
    468
    16
    Maor/Ashush ISR
    Photo of Noga MAOR #1 MAOR Noga (209pts)
    Photo of Yahli ASHUSH #2 ASHUSH Yahli (64pts)
    273
    17
    Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN
    Photo of Clara Bernberg WINDELEFF #1 WINDELEFF Clara Bernberg (128pts)
    Photo of Sofia Nørager BISGAARD #2 BISGAARD Sofia Nørager (350pts)
    478
    18
    Ludkova/Riazhnova RUS
    Photo of Elizaveta LUDKOVA #1 LUDKOVA Elizaveta (52pts)
    Photo of Arina RIAZHNOVA #2 RIAZHNOVA Arina (49pts)
    101
    19
    Cikuc/Cikuc SRB
    Photo of Nadja CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. #1 CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. Nadja (56pts)
    Photo of Natasa ČIKUC #2 ČIKUC Natasa (56pts)
    112
    20
    Prihti/Vuorinen FIN
    Photo of Wilhelmiina PRIHTI #2 PRIHTI Wilhelmiina (216pts)
    Photo of Aliisa VUORINEN #1 VUORINEN Aliisa (171pts)
    387
    21
    Berntsen/Olimstad NOR
    Photo of Frida BERNTSEN #1 BERNTSEN Frida (129pts)
    Photo of Emilie OLIMSTAD #2 OLIMSTAD Emilie (0pts)
    129
    22
    Schoon/van Driel, E. NED
    Photo of Raïsa SCHOON #2 SCHOON Raïsa (360pts)
    Photo of Emi VAN DRIEL #1 VAN DRIEL Emi (360pts)
    720
    23
    Podhradska/Nebusova SVK
    Photo of Veronika PODHRADSKA #1 PODHRADSKA Veronika (80pts)
    Photo of Dorota NEBUSOVA #2 NEBUSOVA Dorota (0pts)
    80
    24
    Becic, L./Becic, M. CRO
    Photo of Luna BEČIĆ #1 BEČIĆ Luna (48pts)
    Photo of Mirna BEČIĆ #2 BEČIĆ Mirna (72pts)
    120
    25
    Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite LTU
    Photo of Skalve KRIZANAUSKAITE #2 KRIZANAUSKAITE Skalve (39pts)
    Photo of Gabriele PETRAUSKAITE #1 PETRAUSKAITE Gabriele (90pts)
    129
    26
    Bruckner/Hinteregger L. AUT
    Photo of Marie-Kristin BRUCKNER #1 BRUCKNER Marie-Kristin (75pts)
    Photo of Lina HINTEREGGER #2 HINTEREGGER Lina (0pts)
    75
    27
    Betschart, M./Stähli SUI
    Photo of Mara BETSCHART #2 BETSCHART Mara (199pts)
    Photo of Annik STÄHLI #1 STÄHLI Annik (167pts)
    366
    28
    Paegle/Briede LAT
    Photo of Krista PAEGLE #1 PAEGLE Krista (175pts)
    Photo of Kristine BRIEDE #2 BRIEDE Kristine (187pts)
    362
    29
    Kunst/Schmitt GER
    Photo of Lea Sophie KUNST #1 KUNST Lea Sophie (50pts)
    Photo of Nele SCHMITT #2 SCHMITT Nele (10pts)
    60
    30
    Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT
    Photo of Magdalena RABITSCH #1 RABITSCH Magdalena (29pts)
    Photo of Anja TRAILOVIC #2 TRAILOVIC Anja (5pts)
    34
    31
    Svozilova/Tezzele CZE
    Photo of Marketa SVOZILOVA #1 SVOZILOVA Marketa (115pts)
    Photo of Eliska TEZZELE #2 TEZZELE Eliska (114pts)
    229
    32
    Álvarez M/Moreno ESP
    Photo of Daniela ÁLVAREZ MENDOZA #1 ÁLVAREZ MENDOZA Daniela (374pts)
    Photo of Tania MORENO MATVEEVA #2 MORENO MATVEEVA Tania (366pts)
    740

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Álvarez M/Moreno 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 100.000 126 85 1.482
    2 Klinger R./Mitter 3 1 2 1 0 1 1 4 3 4 .750 121 110 1.100
    3 Windeleff/Bisgaard 3 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 3 5 .600 133 142 .937
    4 Maor/Ashush 3 1 2 0 1 0 2 4 2 5 .400 96 139 .691

    Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men

    Past Editions

    Russia has won six gold medals, the most of any country in the history of the competition closely followed by Germany. 2019 champions Mariia Bocharova & Maria Voronina were beaten in the 2020 final by their fellow Russians Anastasiia Frolova and Aleksandra Ganenko in Izmir (TUR).

    CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Women CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2021 | Women
    trophy
    Voronina/Bocharova RUS
    CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championships 2020
    trophy
    Frolova/Ganenko RUS
    CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2019
    trophy
    Bocharova/Voronina RUS
    2018 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2018 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Makroguzova/Kholomina RUS
    2017 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship presented by SPORT.LAND.NÖ 2017 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship presented by SPORT.LAND.NÖ
    trophy
    Kholomina/Makroguzova RUS
    2016 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2016 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kravcenoka/Graudina LAT
    2015 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2015 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    2014 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2014 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Baran/Gruszczynska POL
    2013 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2013 CEV U22 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    2012 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2012 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Laboureur/Walkenhorst GER
    2011 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2011 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Braakman/Stiekema NED
    2010 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship 2010 CEV U23 Beach Volleyball European Championship
    trophy
    Kolocova/Slukova CZE
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2008
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2007
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2006
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2005
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2004
    Under 23 Europen Beach Volleyball Championship 2003 Under 23 Europen Beach Volleyball Championship 2003
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2001 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2001
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2000 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 2000
    Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 1999 Under 23 European Beach Volleyball Championships 1999

    Go to:

    U22 Home Men