Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    They/Breidenbach icon
    They/Breidenbach
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Turner/Cannon icon
    Turner/Cannon
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T. icon
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Rubini/Godenzoni icon
    Rubini/Godenzoni
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Harnett/Dormann icon
    Harnett/Dormann
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Chris/Rivas Zapata icon
    Chris/Rivas Zapata
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Scampoli/Bianchin icon
    Scampoli/Bianchin
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Tega/Orsi Toth, R. icon
    Tega/Orsi Toth, R.
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Andrea/Gorda icon
    Andrea/Gorda
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Dave/Ashush icon
    Dave/Ashush
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Mattavelli/Gottardi icon
    Mattavelli/Gottardi
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Gruszczynska/Legieta icon
    Gruszczynska/Legieta
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Dunarova/Resova icon
    Dunarova/Resova
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Hollas, H./Soomets icon
    Hollas, H./Soomets
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. icon
    Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Ditta/Leoni icon
    Ditta/Leoni
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Articles

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #1 SCAMPOLI Claudia (400pts)
    Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #2 BIANCHIN Margherita (410pts)
    810
    2
    Chris/Rivas Zapata CHI
    Photo of Chris VORPHAL VILLABLANCA #2 VORPHAL VILLABLANCA Chris (490pts)
    Photo of Maria Francisca RIVAS ZAPATA #1 RIVAS ZAPATA Maria Francisca (490pts)
    980
    3
    They/Breidenbach ITA
    Photo of Chiara THEY #1 THEY Chiara (365pts)
    Photo of Sara BREIDENBACH #2 BREIDENBACH Sara (355pts)
    720
    4
    Gruszczynska/Legieta POL
    Photo of Jagoda GRUSZCZYNSKA #1 GRUSZCZYNSKA Jagoda (420pts)
    Photo of Kinga LEGIETA #2 LEGIETA Kinga (290pts)
    710
    5
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO
    Photo of Tjasa KOTNIK #1 KOTNIK Tjasa (355pts)
    Photo of Tajda LOVŠIN #2 LOVŠIN Tajda (355pts)
    710
    6
    Andrea/Gorda COL
    Photo of Galindo ANDREA #1 ANDREA Galindo (340pts)
    Photo of Galindo CLAUDIA #2 CLAUDIA Galindo (340pts)
    680
    7
    Hollas, H./Soomets EST
    Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (320pts)
    Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (320pts)
    640
    8
    Harnett/Dormann CAN
    Photo of Amanda HARNETT #1 HARNETT Amanda (230pts)
    Photo of Alina DORMANN #2 DORMANN Alina (230pts)
    460
    9
    Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN
    Photo of Ida SINISALO #1 SINISALO Ida (310pts)
    Photo of Sara SINISALO #2 SINISALO Sara (142pts)
    452
    10
    Turner/Cannon USA
    Photo of Molly TURNER #1 TURNER Molly (0pts)
    Photo of Terese CANNON #2 CANNON Terese (400pts)
    400
    11
    Dave/Ashush ISR
    Photo of Anita DAVE #1 DAVE Anita (280pts)
    Photo of Yahli ASHUSH #2 ASHUSH Yahli (112pts)
    392
    12
    Dunarova/Resova CZE
    Photo of Miroslava DUNAROVA #1 DUNAROVA Miroslava (125pts)
    Photo of Daniela RESOVA #2 RESOVA Daniela (215pts)
    340
    13
    Mattavelli/Gottardi ITA
    Photo of Aurora MATTAVELLI #1 MATTAVELLI Aurora (113pts)
    Photo of Valentina GOTTARDI #2 GOTTARDI Valentina (103pts)
    216
    14
    Ditta/Leoni ITA
    Photo of Erika DITTA #1 DITTA Erika (53pts)
    Photo of Sara LEONI #2 LEONI Sara (6pts)
    59
    15
    Tega/Orsi Toth, R. ITA
    Photo of Margherita TEGA #1 TEGA Margherita (101pts)
    Photo of Reka ORSI TOTH #2 ORSI TOTH Reka (12pts)
    113
    16
    Rubini/Godenzoni ITA
    Photo of Giulia RUBINI #1 RUBINI Giulia (0pts)
    Photo of Giada GODENZONI #2 GODENZONI Giada (10pts)
    10

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Scampoli/Bianchin 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 86 72 1.194
    2 Rubini/Godenzoni 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 82 71 1.155
    3 Harnett/Dormann 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 74 75 .987
    4 Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 .000 60 84 .714

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Men