Go to:

Rank Team Country Points
1
Voronina/Bocharova icon
Voronina/Bocharova
National flag icon
160
2
Schoon/van Driel, E. icon
Schoon/van Driel, E.
National flag icon
144
3
Khmil/Lazarenko icon
Khmil/Lazarenko
National flag icon
128
4
Namike/Brailko icon
Namike/Brailko
National flag icon
112
5
Álvarez M/Moreno icon
Álvarez M/Moreno
National flag icon
96
5
Müller/Grüne icon
Müller/Grüne
National flag icon
96
5
Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja icon
Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja
National flag icon
96
5
Berntsen/Olimstad icon
Berntsen/Olimstad
National flag icon
96
9
Klinger R./Mitter icon
Klinger R./Mitter
National flag icon
80
9
Scampoli/Gottardi icon
Scampoli/Gottardi
National flag icon
80
9
González/Vergara icon
González/Vergara
National flag icon
80
9
Svobodova/Zolnercikova icon
Svobodova/Zolnercikova
National flag icon
80
9
Zobrist/Bentele icon
Zobrist/Bentele
National flag icon
80
9
Jundzill/Marcinowska icon
Jundzill/Marcinowska
National flag icon
80
9
Ludkova/Riazhnova icon
Ludkova/Riazhnova
National flag icon
80
9
Kunst/Schmitt icon
Kunst/Schmitt
National flag icon
80
17
Windeleff/Bisgaard icon
Windeleff/Bisgaard
National flag icon
64
17
Paegle/Briede icon
Paegle/Briede
National flag icon
64
17
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. icon
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.
National flag icon
64
17
Vieira/Gouin icon
Vieira/Gouin
National flag icon
64
17
Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite icon
Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite
National flag icon
64
17
Cikuc/Cikuc icon
Cikuc/Cikuc
National flag icon
64
17
Bruckner/Hinteregger L. icon
Bruckner/Hinteregger L.
National flag icon
64
17
Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic icon
Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic
National flag icon
64
25
Prihti/Vuorinen icon
Prihti/Vuorinen
National flag icon
48
25
Betschart, M./Stähli icon
Betschart, M./Stähli
National flag icon
48
25
Maor/Ashush icon
Maor/Ashush
National flag icon
48
25
Svozilova/Tezzele icon
Svozilova/Tezzele
National flag icon
48
25
Becic, L./Becic, M. icon
Becic, L./Becic, M.
National flag icon
48
25
Šen/Zuzek icon
Šen/Zuzek
National flag icon
48
25
Bradatan/Hododi icon
Bradatan/Hododi
National flag icon
48
25
Podhradska/Nebusova icon
Podhradska/Nebusova
National flag icon
48

Go to:

Articles

Go to:

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Klinger R./Mitter AUT
Photo of Ronja KLINGER #1 KLINGER Ronja (330pts)
Photo of Julia MITTER #2 MITTER Julia (123pts)
453
2
Voronina/Bocharova RUS
Photo of Maria EGOROVA #1 EGOROVA Maria (740pts)
Photo of Mariia BOCHAROVA #2 BOCHAROVA Mariia (700pts)
1440
3
Zobrist/Bentele SUI
Photo of Shana ZOBRIST #1 ZOBRIST Shana (5pts)
Photo of Menia BENTELE #2 BENTELE Menia (192pts)
197
4
González/Vergara ESP
Photo of Sofía GONZÁLEZ RACERO #1 GONZÁLEZ RACERO Sofía (70pts)
Photo of Ana VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA #2 VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA Ana (174pts)
244
5
Müller/Grüne GER
Photo of Svenja MÜLLER #1 MÜLLER Svenja (198pts)
Photo of Anna-Lena GRÜNE #2 GRÜNE Anna-Lena (90pts)
288
6
Namike/Brailko LAT
Photo of Anete NAMIĶE #2 NAMIĶE Anete (266pts)
Photo of Varvara BRAILKO #1 BRAILKO Varvara (266pts)
532
7
Raupelyte/Rudkovskaja LTU
Photo of Aine RAUPELYTE #1 RAUPELYTE Aine (60pts)
Photo of Ariana RUDKOVSKAJA #2 RUDKOVSKAJA Ariana (118pts)
178
8
Scampoli/Gottardi ITA
Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #1 SCAMPOLI Claudia (356pts)
Photo of Valentina GOTTARDI #2 GOTTARDI Valentina (0pts)
356
9
Svobodova/Zolnercikova CZE
Photo of Sarlota SVOBODOVA #1 SVOBODOVA Sarlota (52pts)
Photo of Karin ZOLNERCIKOVA #2 ZOLNERCIKOVA Karin (156pts)
208
10
Jundzill/Marcinowska POL
Photo of Patrycja JUNDZILL #2 JUNDZILL Patrycja (116pts)
Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #1 MARCINOWSKA Melania (79pts)
195
11
Vieira/Gouin FRA
Photo of Clémence VIEIRA #1 VIEIRA Clémence (200pts)
Photo of Lou GOUIN #2 GOUIN Lou (64pts)
264
12
Šen/Zuzek SLO
Photo of Asja ŠEN #2 ŠEN Asja (54pts)
Photo of Lana ZUZEK #1 ZUZEK Lana (58pts)
112
13
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN
Photo of Eszter VASVÁRI #1 VASVÁRI Eszter (110pts)
Photo of Zsófia VASVÁRI #2 VASVÁRI Zsófia (174pts)
284
14
Bradatan/Hododi ROU
Photo of Alexia Ioana BRADATAN #1 BRADATAN Alexia Ioana (32pts)
Photo of Ioana Sorina HODODI #2 HODODI Ioana Sorina (71pts)
103
15
Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (234pts)
Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (234pts)
468
16
Maor/Ashush ISR
Photo of Noga MAOR #1 MAOR Noga (209pts)
Photo of Yahli ASHUSH #2 ASHUSH Yahli (64pts)
273
17
Windeleff/Bisgaard DEN
Photo of Clara Bernberg WINDELEFF #1 WINDELEFF Clara Bernberg (128pts)
Photo of Sofia Nørager BISGAARD #2 BISGAARD Sofia Nørager (350pts)
478
18
Ludkova/Riazhnova RUS
Photo of Elizaveta LUDKOVA #1 LUDKOVA Elizaveta (52pts)
Photo of Arina RIAZHNOVA #2 RIAZHNOVA Arina (49pts)
101
19
Cikuc/Cikuc SRB
Photo of Nadja CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. #1 CIKUC-DEANS, NAD. Nadja (56pts)
Photo of Natasa ČIKUC #2 ČIKUC Natasa (56pts)
112
20
Prihti/Vuorinen FIN
Photo of Wilhelmiina PRIHTI #2 PRIHTI Wilhelmiina (216pts)
Photo of Aliisa VUORINEN #1 VUORINEN Aliisa (171pts)
387
21
Berntsen/Olimstad NOR
Photo of Frida BERNTSEN #1 BERNTSEN Frida (129pts)
Photo of Emilie OLIMSTAD #2 OLIMSTAD Emilie (0pts)
129
22
Schoon/van Driel, E. NED
Photo of Raïsa SCHOON #2 SCHOON Raïsa (360pts)
Photo of Emi VAN DRIEL #1 VAN DRIEL Emi (360pts)
720
23
Podhradska/Nebusova SVK
Photo of Veronika PODHRADSKA #1 PODHRADSKA Veronika (80pts)
Photo of Dorota NEBUSOVA #2 NEBUSOVA Dorota (0pts)
80
24
Becic, L./Becic, M. CRO
Photo of Luna BEČIĆ #1 BEČIĆ Luna (48pts)
Photo of Mirna BEČIĆ #2 BEČIĆ Mirna (72pts)
120
25
Krizanauskaite/Petrauskaite LTU
Photo of Skalve KRIZANAUSKAITE #2 KRIZANAUSKAITE Skalve (39pts)
Photo of Gabriele PETRAUSKAITE #1 PETRAUSKAITE Gabriele (90pts)
129
26
Bruckner/Hinteregger L. AUT
Photo of Marie-Kristin BRUCKNER #1 BRUCKNER Marie-Kristin (75pts)
Photo of Lina HINTEREGGER #2 HINTEREGGER Lina (0pts)
75
27
Betschart, M./Stähli SUI
Photo of Mara BETSCHART #2 BETSCHART Mara (199pts)
Photo of Annik STÄHLI #1 STÄHLI Annik (167pts)
366
28
Paegle/Briede LAT
Photo of Krista PAEGLE #1 PAEGLE Krista (175pts)
Photo of Kristine BRIEDE #2 BRIEDE Kristine (187pts)
362
29
Kunst/Schmitt GER
Photo of Lea Sophie KUNST #1 KUNST Lea Sophie (50pts)
Photo of Nele SCHMITT #2 SCHMITT Nele (10pts)
60
30
Rabitsch Mag./Trailovic AUT
Photo of Magdalena RABITSCH #1 RABITSCH Magdalena (29pts)
Photo of Anja TRAILOVIC #2 TRAILOVIC Anja (5pts)
34
31
Svozilova/Tezzele CZE
Photo of Marketa SVOZILOVA #1 SVOZILOVA Marketa (115pts)
Photo of Eliska TEZZELE #2 TEZZELE Eliska (114pts)
229
32
Álvarez M/Moreno ESP
Photo of Daniela ÁLVAREZ MENDOZA #1 ÁLVAREZ MENDOZA Daniela (374pts)
Photo of Tania MORENO MATVEEVA #2 MORENO MATVEEVA Tania (366pts)
740

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Go to:

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Álvarez M/Moreno 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 6 6 0 100.000 126 85 1.482
2 Klinger R./Mitter 3 1 2 1 0 1 1 4 3 4 .750 121 110 1.100
3 Windeleff/Bisgaard 3 1 2 0 1 1 1 4 3 5 .600 133 142 .937
4 Maor/Ashush 3 1 2 0 1 0 2 4 2 5 .400 96 139 .691

Pool Positions Criteria
1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
- With a 2 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio
3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
- With a 3 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
4th - Pre-competition Seeding

Go to:

Go to:

Go to: