Go to:

Articles

Go to:

Go to:

Teams

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Gulluk/Kuru TUR
Photo of Necmi Ayberk GULLUK #1 GULLUK Necmi Ayberk (122pts)
Photo of Batuhan KURU #2 KURU Batuhan (122pts)
244
2
Hanni, T./Armellini ITA
Photo of Theo HANNI #1 HANNI Theo (264pts)
Photo of Andrea ARMELLINI #2 ARMELLINI Andrea (3pts)
267
3
Lorenz/Nissen GER
Photo of Momme LORENZ #1 LORENZ Momme (140pts)
Photo of Hennes Jorge NISSEN #2 NISSEN Hennes Jorge (48pts)
188
4
Boiko/Savvin UKR
Photo of Yevhenii BOIKO #1 BOIKO Yevhenii (44pts)
Photo of Vitalii SAVVIN #2 SAVVIN Vitalii (0pts)
44
5
Groenewold/Sengers NED
Photo of Quinten GROENEWOLD #1 GROENEWOLD Quinten (149pts)
Photo of Mees SENGERS #2 SENGERS Mees (275pts)
424
6
Dóczi/Udvarhelyi HUN
Photo of Domonkos DÓCZI #1 DÓCZI Domonkos (167pts)
Photo of Márton UDVARHELYI #2 UDVARHELYI Márton (95pts)
262
7
Bracko/Vinkovič SLO
Photo of Rok BRAČKO #2 BRAČKO Rok (226pts)
Photo of Dino VINKOVIČ #1 VINKOVIČ Dino (16pts)
242
8
Kolb/Schalch SUI
Photo of Cyril KOLB #1 KOLB Cyril (62pts)
Photo of Étienne SCHALCH #2 SCHALCH Étienne (0pts)
62
9
Viera/Tokarev ESP
Photo of Álvaro VIERA IGLESIAS #1 VIERA IGLESIAS Álvaro (218pts)
Photo of Iván TOKAREV #2 TOKAREV Iván (10pts)
228
10
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson SWE
Photo of Hampus EKSTRAND #2 EKSTRAND Hampus (32pts)
Photo of Jacob HÖLTING NILSSON #1 HÖLTING NILSSON Jacob (200pts)
232
11
Canet/Rotar FRA
Photo of Arthur CANET #1 CANET Arthur (315pts)
Photo of Teo ROTAR #2 ROTAR Teo (315pts)
630
12
Hammarberg/Berger T. AUT
Photo of Timo HAMMARBERG #1 HAMMARBERG Timo (225pts)
Photo of Tim BERGER #2 BERGER Tim (125pts)
350
13
Agassi/Laufer ISR
Photo of Yoav AGASSI #1 AGASSI Yoav (0pts)
Photo of Ron LAUFER #2 LAUFER Ron (24pts)
24
14
Oliva/Kurka CZE
Photo of Krystof Jan OLIVA #1 OLIVA Krystof Jan (320pts)
Photo of Vaclav KURKA #2 KURKA Vaclav (25pts)
345
15
Vercauteren/Van Langendonck BEL
Photo of Kyan VERCAUTEREN #2 VERCAUTEREN Kyan (44pts)
Photo of Joppe VAN LANGENDONCK #1 VAN LANGENDONCK Joppe (50pts)
94
16
Czachorowski/Lejawa POL
Photo of Aleksander CZACHOROWSKI #1 CZACHOROWSKI Aleksander (177pts)
Photo of Filip LEJAWA #2 LEJAWA Filip (232pts)
409
17
Bielka/Vysoky SVK
Photo of Martin BIELKA #1 BIELKA Martin (0pts)
Photo of Matus VYSOKY #2 VYSOKY Matus (0pts)
0
18
Täht/Stog EST
Photo of Tristan TÄHT #1 TÄHT Tristan (50pts)
Photo of Jan STOG #2 STOG Jan (12pts)
62
19
Vartigov/Popov BUL
Photo of Stefan VARTIGOV #1 VARTIGOV Stefan (72pts)
Photo of Alexander POPOV #2 POPOV Alexander (12pts)
84
20
Kardoulias/Kaliozis GRE
Photo of Ioannis KARDOULIAS #2 KARDOULIAS Ioannis (32pts)
Photo of Dimitrios KALIOZIS #1 KALIOZIS Dimitrios (0pts)
32
21
Strazdas/Palubinskas LTU
Photo of Adomas STRAZDAS #1 STRAZDAS Adomas (0pts)
Photo of Karolis PALUBINSKAS #2 PALUBINSKAS Karolis (194pts)
194
22
Fokerots/Bulgacs O. LAT
Photo of Kristians FOKEROTS #1 FOKEROTS Kristians (555pts)
Photo of Olivers BULGACS #2 BULGACS Olivers (252pts)
807
23
Djogic/Tomic SRB
Photo of Strahinja DJOGIC #2 DJOGIC Strahinja (0pts)
Photo of Andrija TOMIĆ #1 TOMIĆ Andrija (0pts)
0
24
Klungsøyr/Sunde NOR
Photo of Syver Drolsum KLUNGSØYR #1 KLUNGSØYR Syver Drolsum (0pts)
Photo of Jo Gladsøy SUNDE #2 SUNDE Jo Gladsøy (72pts)
72
25
Plamadeala/Romanov MLD
Photo of Sergiu PLAMADEALA #1 PLAMADEALA Sergiu (56pts)
Photo of Dmitri ROMANOV #2 ROMANOV Dmitri (56pts)
112
26
Kaplan/Kesgin TUR
Photo of Furkan Ramazan KAPLAN #1 KAPLAN Furkan Ramazan (24pts)
Photo of Bahadir Utku KESGIN #2 KESGIN Bahadir Utku (24pts)
48
27
Bello /Soczewka ENG
Photo of Juan Enrique BELLO #1 BELLO Juan Enrique (136pts)
Photo of Peter SOCZEWKA #2 SOCZEWKA Peter (132pts)
268
28
Andersen/Hansen DEN
Photo of Christian Lundby ANDERSEN #1 ANDERSEN Christian Lundby (40pts)
Photo of Marius Stenmann HANSEN #2 HANSEN Marius Stenmann (40pts)
80
29
Pulkkinen/Vainio FIN
Photo of Samu PULKKINEN #1 PULKKINEN Samu (20pts)
Photo of Samuel VAINIO #2 VAINIO Samuel (20pts)
40
30
Kurt/Tur TUR
Photo of Sacit KURT #1 KURT Sacit (48pts)
Photo of Ahmet Can TUR #2 TUR Ahmet Can (48pts)
96
31
Anton/Milcica ROU
Photo of Stefan Valentin ANTON #1 ANTON Stefan Valentin (16pts)
Photo of Daniel Stelian MILCICA #2 MILCICA Daniel Stelian (16pts)
32
32
Jurković/Devald CRO
Photo of Mario JURKOVIC #1 JURKOVIC Mario (36pts)
Photo of Tin DEVALD #2 DEVALD Tin (36pts)
72

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Profiles

Go to:

Pool Positions Criteria
1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
- With a 2 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio
3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
- With a 3 way tie -
2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
4th - Pre-competition Seeding

Go to:

Rank Team Country Points
1
Hammarberg/Berger T. icon
Hammarberg/Berger T.
National flag icon
256
2
Canet/Rotar icon
Canet/Rotar
National flag icon
230
3
Lorenz/Nissen icon
Lorenz/Nissen
National flag icon
210
4
Oliva/Kurka icon
Oliva/Kurka
National flag icon
180
5
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson icon
Ekstrand/Hölting Nilsson
National flag icon
160
6
Vercauteren/Van Langendonck icon
Vercauteren/Van Langendonck
National flag icon
150
7
Kolb/Schalch icon
Kolb/Schalch
National flag icon
140
8
Czachorowski/Lejawa icon
Czachorowski/Lejawa
National flag icon
130
9
Fokerots/Bulgacs O. icon
Fokerots/Bulgacs O.
National flag icon
120
9
Groenewold/Sengers icon
Groenewold/Sengers
National flag icon
120
9
Klungsøyr/Sunde icon
Klungsøyr/Sunde
National flag icon
120
9
Kurt/Tur icon
Kurt/Tur
National flag icon
120
13
Andersen/Hansen icon
Andersen/Hansen
National flag icon
90
13
Kardoulias/Kaliozis icon
Kardoulias/Kaliozis
National flag icon
90
13
Hanni, T./Armellini icon
Hanni, T./Armellini
National flag icon
90
13
Boiko/Savvin icon
Boiko/Savvin
National flag icon
90
17
Täht/Stog icon
Täht/Stog
National flag icon
70
17
Dóczi/Udvarhelyi icon
Dóczi/Udvarhelyi
National flag icon
70
17
Bracko/Vinkovič icon
Bracko/Vinkovič
National flag icon
70
17
Gulluk/Kuru icon
Gulluk/Kuru
National flag icon
70
21
Jurković/Devald icon
Jurković/Devald
National flag icon
56
21
Pulkkinen/Vainio icon
Pulkkinen/Vainio
National flag icon
56
21
Plamadeala/Romanov icon
Plamadeala/Romanov
National flag icon
56
21
Kaplan/Kesgin icon
Kaplan/Kesgin
National flag icon
56
25
Bello /Soczewka icon
Bello /Soczewka
National flag icon
40
25
Viera/Tokarev icon
Viera/Tokarev
National flag icon
40
25
Agassi/Laufer icon
Agassi/Laufer
National flag icon
40
25
Strazdas/Palubinskas icon
Strazdas/Palubinskas
National flag icon
40
29
Vartigov/Popov icon
Vartigov/Popov
National flag icon
32
29
Anton/Milcica icon
Anton/Milcica
National flag icon
32
29
Djogic/Tomic icon
Djogic/Tomic
National flag icon
32
29
Bielka/Vysoky icon
Bielka/Vysoky
National flag icon
32