Beach Volleyball World Tour 1-Star Koropiv Hutir Cup

    Ivashkevich Volley

    Koropove Village, Kharkiv Region (UKR)

    • Dates: 02 - 05 September 2021
    • Teams: Main Draw of 16 teams per gender (plus Qualification with max. 16 teams)
    • Prize Money: 5,000 EUR
    • Airport: Kharkiv (43 km, 50 mins)

    Documents

    Read more
    Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Dave/Starikov icon
    Dave/Starikov
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. icon
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Khmil/Lazarenko icon
    Khmil/Lazarenko
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Zhukova/Nagorna icon
    Zhukova/Nagorna
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Ceynowa/Jundzill icon
    Ceynowa/Jundzill
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Manavi/Kalamaridou icon
    Manavi/Kalamaridou
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Hladun/Udovenko icon
    Hladun/Udovenko
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Szombathelyi, S./Villám icon
    Szombathelyi, S./Villám
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Andrea/Gorda icon
    Andrea/Gorda
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Marcinowska/Lodej icon
    Marcinowska/Lodej
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Kyoseva/Kindova icon
    Kyoseva/Kindova
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Prykhodko/Grashchenko icon
    Prykhodko/Grashchenko
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Maor/Barannik icon
    Maor/Barannik
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Guignan/Bernard icon
    Guignan/Bernard
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Toghiyani/Race icon
    Toghiyani/Race
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Articles

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
    Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (324pts)
    Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (324pts)
    648
    2
    Andrea/Gorda COL
    Photo of Galindo ANDREA #1 ANDREA Galindo (340pts)
    Photo of Galindo CLAUDIA #2 CLAUDIA Galindo (340pts)
    680
    3
    Ceynowa/Jundzill POL
    Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #1 CEYNOWA Agata (440pts)
    Photo of Patrycja JUNDZILL #2 JUNDZILL Patrycja (212pts)
    652
    4
    Marcinowska/Lodej POL
    Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #1 MARCINOWSKA Melania (192pts)
    Photo of Marta LODEJ #2 LODEJ Marta (400pts)
    592
    5
    Dave/Starikov ISR
    Photo of Anita DAVE #2 DAVE Anita (280pts)
    Photo of Sofia STARIKOV #1 STARIKOV Sofia (280pts)
    560
    6
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. AUT
    Photo of Franziska FRIEDL #1 FRIEDL Franziska (270pts)
    Photo of Eva PFEFFER #2 PFEFFER Eva (270pts)
    540
    7
    Maor/Barannik ISR
    Photo of Noga MAOR #1 MAOR Noga (265pts)
    Photo of Michal BARANNIK #2 BARANNIK Michal (210pts)
    475
    8
    Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE
    Photo of Dimitra MANAVI #2 MANAVI Dimitra (215pts)
    Photo of Mirto KALAMARIDOU #1 KALAMARIDOU Mirto (215pts)
    430
    9
    Kyoseva/Kindova BUL
    Photo of Stefani KYOSEVA #2 KYOSEVA Stefani (189pts)
    Photo of Darina KINDOVA #1 KINDOVA Darina (180pts)
    369
    10
    Szombathelyi, S./Villám HUN
    Photo of Szandra SZOMBATHELYI #1 SZOMBATHELYI Szandra (88pts)
    Photo of Lilla VILLÁM #2 VILLÁM Lilla (88pts)
    176
    11
    Guignan/Bernard FRA
    Photo of Maëva GUIGNAN #2 GUIGNAN Maëva (85pts)
    Photo of Marion BERNARD #1 BERNARD Marion (85pts)
    170
    12
    Hladun/Udovenko UKR
    Photo of Maryna SAMODAY #2 SAMODAY Maryna (130pts)
    Photo of Kateryna UDOVENKO #1 UDOVENKO Kateryna (0pts)
    130
    13
    Toghiyani/Race USA
    Photo of Tina TOGHIYANI #1 TOGHIYANI Tina (0pts)
    Photo of Jade RACE #2 RACE Jade (40pts)
    40
    14
    Zhukova/Nagorna UKR
    Photo of Veronika ZHUKOVA #1 ZHUKOVA Veronika (0pts)
    Photo of Anastasiya NAGORNA #2 NAGORNA Anastasiya (0pts)
    0
    15
    Prykhodko/Grashchenko UKR
    Photo of Anastasiia PRYKHODKO #2 PRYKHODKO Anastasiia (0pts)
    Photo of Tetiana GRASHCHENKO #1 GRASHCHENKO Tetiana (0pts)
    0

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Kyoseva/Kindova 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 71 80 .888
    2 Khmil/Lazarenko 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 100.000 42 29 1.448
    3 Manavi/Kalamaridou 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 .000 38 42 .905

    Click here to retrieve pics of the competition.