Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Elize Maia/Thamela icon
    Elize Maia/Thamela
    National flag icon
    400 4000.00
    2
    Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. icon
    Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z.
    National flag icon
    360 3000.00
    3
    Vitoria/Andressa icon
    Vitoria/Andressa
    National flag icon
    320 2000.00
    4
    Davidova/Lunina icon
    Davidova/Lunina
    National flag icon
    280 1400.00
    5
    Megan/Nicole icon
    Megan/Nicole
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Kvapilova/Kubickova icon
    Kvapilova/Kubickova
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Parkkinen/Lahti icon
    Parkkinen/Lahti
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Scampoli/Bianchin icon
    Scampoli/Bianchin
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    9
    Hermannova/Resova icon
    Hermannova/Resova
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Williams/Stochlova icon
    Williams/Stochlova
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Zeimann/Polley icon
    Zeimann/Polley
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. icon
    Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    13
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova icon
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite icon
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Ceynowa/Lodej icon
    Ceynowa/Lodej
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Gruszczynska/Legieta icon
    Gruszczynska/Legieta
    National flag icon
    200 600.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Articles

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Hermannova/Resova CZE
    Photo of Barbora HERMANNOVÁ #1 HERMANNOVÁ Barbora (970pts)
    Photo of Daniela RESOVA #2 RESOVA Daniela (72pts)
    1042
    2
    Megan/Nicole CAN
    Photo of Megan MCNAMARA #1 MCNAMARA Megan (730pts)
    Photo of Nicole MCNAMARA #2 MCNAMARA Nicole (730pts)
    1460
    3
    Böbner/Vergé-Dépré, Z. SUI
    Photo of Esmée BÖBNER #1 BÖBNER Esmée (630pts)
    Photo of Zoé Sarah VERGÉ-DÉPRÉ #2 VERGÉ-DÉPRÉ Zoé Sarah (630pts)
    1260
    4
    Kvapilova/Kubickova CZE
    Photo of Michala KVAPILOVÁ #2 KVAPILOVÁ Michala (520pts)
    Photo of Michaela KUBICKOVA #1 KUBICKOVA Michaela (520pts)
    1040
    5
    Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir. UKR
    Photo of Inna MAKHNO #1 MAKHNO Inna (480pts)
    Photo of Iryna MAKHNO #2 MAKHNO Iryna (480pts)
    960
    6
    Williams/Stochlova CZE
    Photo of Martina WILLIAMS #1 WILLIAMS Martina (440pts)
    Photo of Marie-Sara STOCHLOVA #2 STOCHLOVA Marie-Sara (470pts)
    910
    7
    Parkkinen/Lahti FIN
    Photo of Anniina PARKKINEN #1 PARKKINEN Anniina (380pts)
    Photo of Taru LAHTI-LIUKKONEN #2 LAHTI-LIUKKONEN Taru (529pts)
    909
    8
    Davidova/Lunina UKR
    Photo of Valentyna DAVIDOVA #1 DAVIDOVA Valentyna (430pts)
    Photo of Diana MULENKO #2 MULENKO Diana (470pts)
    900
    9
    Vitoria/Andressa BRA
    Photo of Vitoria DE SOUZA RODRIGUES #2 DE SOUZA RODRIGUES Vitoria (500pts)
    Photo of ANDRESSA CAVALCANTI RAMALHO #1 CAVALCANTI RAMALHO ANDRESSA (340pts)
    840
    10
    Zeimann/Polley NZL
    Photo of Alice ZEIMANN #1 ZEIMANN Alice (400pts)
    Photo of Shaunna Marie POLLEY #2 POLLEY Shaunna Marie (400pts)
    800
    11
    Ceynowa/Lodej POL
    Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #2 CEYNOWA Agata (430pts)
    Photo of Marta LODEJ #1 LODEJ Marta (354pts)
    784
    12
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU
    Photo of Ieva DUMBAUSKAITE #1 DUMBAUSKAITE Ieva (380pts)
    Photo of Gerda GRUDZINSKAITE #2 GRUDZINSKAITE Gerda (380pts)
    760
    13
    Elize Maia/Thamela BRA
    Photo of Elize SECOMANDI MAIA #1 SECOMANDI MAIA Elize (519pts)
    Photo of Thamela CORADELLO GALIL #2 CORADELLO GALIL Thamela (240pts)
    759
    14
    Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #2 SCAMPOLI Claudia (360pts)
    Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #1 BIANCHIN Margherita (370pts)
    730
    15
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova CZE
    Photo of Michaela KULHANKOVA #1 KULHANKOVA Michaela (97pts)
    Photo of Anna POSPISILOVA #2 POSPISILOVA Anna (97pts)
    194
    16
    Gruszczynska/Legieta POL
    Photo of Jagoda GRUSZCZYNSKA #1 GRUSZCZYNSKA Jagoda (400pts)
    Photo of Kinga LEGIETA #2 LEGIETA Kinga (210pts)
    610

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Davidova/Lunina 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 84 67 1.254
    2 Hermannova/Resova 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2 3 .667 90 88 1.023
    3 Vitoria/Andressa 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 75 80 .938
    4 Gruszczynska/Legieta 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 .250 84 98 .857

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria

    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Men