Beach Volleyball World Tour 1-Star Koropiv Hutir Cup

Ivashkevich Volley

Koropove Village, Kharkiv Region (UKR)

  • Dates: 02 - 05 September 2021
  • Teams: Main Draw of 16 teams per gender (plus Qualification with max. 16 teams)
  • Prize Money: 5,000 EUR
  • Airport: Kharkiv (43 km, 50 mins)

Documents

Read more
Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
1
Dave/Starikov icon
Dave/Starikov
National flag icon
200 1000.00
2
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. icon
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.
National flag icon
180 700.00
3
Khmil/Lazarenko icon
Khmil/Lazarenko
National flag icon
160 500.00
4
Zhukova/Nagorna icon
Zhukova/Nagorna
National flag icon
140 400.00
5
Ceynowa/Jundzill icon
Ceynowa/Jundzill
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Manavi/Kalamaridou icon
Manavi/Kalamaridou
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Hladun/Udovenko icon
Hladun/Udovenko
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Szombathelyi, S./Villám icon
Szombathelyi, S./Villám
National flag icon
120 300.00
9
Andrea/Gorda icon
Andrea/Gorda
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Marcinowska/Lodej icon
Marcinowska/Lodej
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Kyoseva/Kindova icon
Kyoseva/Kindova
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Prykhodko/Grashchenko icon
Prykhodko/Grashchenko
National flag icon
100 200.00
13
Maor/Barannik icon
Maor/Barannik
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Guignan/Bernard icon
Guignan/Bernard
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Toghiyani/Race icon
Toghiyani/Race
National flag icon
90 100.00

Articles

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (324pts)
Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (324pts)
648
2
Andrea/Gorda COL
Photo of Galindo ANDREA #1 ANDREA Galindo (340pts)
Photo of Galindo CLAUDIA #2 CLAUDIA Galindo (340pts)
680
3
Ceynowa/Jundzill POL
Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #1 CEYNOWA Agata (440pts)
Photo of Patrycja JUNDZILL #2 JUNDZILL Patrycja (212pts)
652
4
Marcinowska/Lodej POL
Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #1 MARCINOWSKA Melania (192pts)
Photo of Marta LODEJ #2 LODEJ Marta (400pts)
592
5
Dave/Starikov ISR
Photo of Anita DAVE #2 DAVE Anita (280pts)
Photo of Sofia STARIKOV #1 STARIKOV Sofia (280pts)
560
6
Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. AUT
Photo of Franziska FRIEDL #1 FRIEDL Franziska (270pts)
Photo of Eva PFEFFER #2 PFEFFER Eva (270pts)
540
7
Maor/Barannik ISR
Photo of Noga MAOR #1 MAOR Noga (265pts)
Photo of Michal BARANNIK #2 BARANNIK Michal (210pts)
475
8
Manavi/Kalamaridou GRE
Photo of Dimitra MANAVI #2 MANAVI Dimitra (215pts)
Photo of Mirto KALAMARIDOU #1 KALAMARIDOU Mirto (215pts)
430
9
Kyoseva/Kindova BUL
Photo of Stefani KYOSEVA #2 KYOSEVA Stefani (189pts)
Photo of Darina KINDOVA #1 KINDOVA Darina (180pts)
369
10
Szombathelyi, S./Villám HUN
Photo of Szandra SZOMBATHELYI #1 SZOMBATHELYI Szandra (88pts)
Photo of Lilla VILLÁM #2 VILLÁM Lilla (88pts)
176
11
Guignan/Bernard FRA
Photo of Maëva GUIGNAN #2 GUIGNAN Maëva (85pts)
Photo of Marion BERNARD #1 BERNARD Marion (85pts)
170
12
Hladun/Udovenko UKR
Photo of Maryna SAMODAY #2 SAMODAY Maryna (130pts)
Photo of Kateryna UDOVENKO #1 UDOVENKO Kateryna (0pts)
130
13
Toghiyani/Race USA
Photo of Tina TOGHIYANI #1 TOGHIYANI Tina (0pts)
Photo of Jade RACE #2 RACE Jade (40pts)
40
14
Zhukova/Nagorna UKR
Photo of Veronika ZHUKOVA #1 ZHUKOVA Veronika (0pts)
Photo of Anastasiya NAGORNA #2 NAGORNA Anastasiya (0pts)
0
15
Prykhodko/Grashchenko UKR
Photo of Anastasiia PRYKHODKO #2 PRYKHODKO Anastasiia (0pts)
Photo of Tetiana GRASHCHENKO #1 GRASHCHENKO Tetiana (0pts)
0

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Standings

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Kyoseva/Kindova 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 71 80 .888
2 Khmil/Lazarenko 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 2 0 100.000 42 29 1.448
3 Manavi/Kalamaridou 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 .000 38 42 .905

Click here to retrieve pics of the competition.