Beach Volleyball World Tour 1-Star Madrid

Centro Voley Playa FMVB - Parque Deportivo Puerta de Hierro

Madrid (ESP)

  • Dates: 16 - 19 September 2021
  • Teams: Main Draw of 16 teams (plus Qualification)
  • Prize Money: 5,000 EUR
  • Airport: Madrid Barajas - Adolfo Suarez Airport (21 km, 20 mins)

Documents

Read more
Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
1
Soria/Carro icon
Soria/Carro
National flag icon
200 1000.00
2
Kotnik/Lovsin, T. icon
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
National flag icon
180 700.00
3
Khmil/Lazarenko icon
Khmil/Lazarenko
National flag icon
160 500.00
4
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. icon
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
National flag icon
140 400.00
5
Chris/Rivas Zapata icon
Chris/Rivas Zapata
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Dunarova/Resova icon
Dunarova/Resova
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Lobato/González icon
Lobato/González
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Lodej/Marcinowska icon
Lodej/Marcinowska
National flag icon
120 300.00
9
Florian/Bouza icon
Florian/Bouza
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Moreno/Vergara icon
Moreno/Vergara
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Hollas, H./Soomets icon
Hollas, H./Soomets
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Ceynowa/Kielak icon
Ceynowa/Kielak
National flag icon
100 200.00
13
Dinova/Mishonova icon
Dinova/Mishonova
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva icon
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Szombathelyi, S./Villám icon
Szombathelyi, S./Villám
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Ditta/Leoni icon
Ditta/Leoni
National flag icon
90 100.00

Articles

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Soria/Carro ESP
Photo of Paula SORIA GUTIÉRREZ #1 SORIA GUTIÉRREZ Paula (630pts)
Photo of María Belén CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA #2 CARRO MÁRQUEZ DE ACUÑA María Belén (630pts)
1260
2
Chris/Rivas Zapata CHI
Photo of Chris VORPHAL VILLABLANCA #2 VORPHAL VILLABLANCA Chris (490pts)
Photo of Maria Francisca RIVAS ZAPATA #1 RIVAS ZAPATA Maria Francisca (490pts)
980
3
Lobato/González ESP
Photo of Angela LOBATO HERRERO #2 LOBATO HERRERO Angela (700pts)
Photo of Sofía GONZÁLEZ RACERO #1 GONZÁLEZ RACERO Sofía (219pts)
919
4
Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO
Photo of Tjasa KOTNIK #1 KOTNIK Tjasa (375pts)
Photo of Tajda LOVSIN #2 LOVSIN Tajda (375pts)
750
5
Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (340pts)
Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (340pts)
680
6
Hollas, H./Soomets EST
Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (320pts)
Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (320pts)
640
7
Lodej/Marcinowska POL
Photo of Marta LODEJ #1 LODEJ Marta (400pts)
Photo of Melania MARCINOWSKA #2 MARCINOWSKA Melania (220pts)
620
8
Ceynowa/Kielak POL
Photo of Agata CEYNOWA #2 CEYNOWA Agata (440pts)
Photo of Julia KIELAK #1 KIELAK Julia (178pts)
618
9
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN
Photo of Ida SINISALO #1 SINISALO Ida (310pts)
Photo of Sara SINISALO #2 SINISALO Sara (155pts)
465
10
Moreno/Vergara ESP
Photo of Tania MORENO MATVEEVA #2 MORENO MATVEEVA Tania (350pts)
Photo of Ana VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA #1 VERGARA SAEZ DE ADANA Ana (247pts)
597
11
Dunarova/Resova CZE
Photo of Miroslava DUNAROVA #1 DUNAROVA Miroslava (160pts)
Photo of Daniela RESOVA #2 RESOVA Daniela (240pts)
400
12
Dinova/Mishonova BUL
Photo of Asya DINOVA #1 DINOVA Asya (185pts)
Photo of Irena MISHONOVA #2 MISHONOVA Irena (185pts)
370
13
Florian/Bouza ESP
Photo of Nazaret FLORIAN #1 FLORIAN Nazaret (138pts)
Photo of Nuria BOUZA #2 BOUZA Nuria (138pts)
276
14
Szombathelyi, S./Villám HUN
Photo of Szandra SZOMBATHELYI #2 SZOMBATHELYI Szandra (165pts)
Photo of Lilla VILLÁM #1 VILLÁM Lilla (165pts)
330
15
Ditta/Leoni ITA
Photo of Erika DITTA #1 DITTA Erika (98pts)
Photo of Sara LEONI #2 LEONI Sara (51pts)
149
16
Binimelis/Fernández da Silva ESP
Photo of Natalia Ann BINIMELIS NICOLAU #2 BINIMELIS NICOLAU Natalia Ann (67pts)
Photo of Carolina FERNÁNDEZ DA SILVA #1 FERNÁNDEZ DA SILVA Carolina (67pts)
134

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Pool A

  • Binimelis/Fernández da Silva Binimelis/Fernández da Silva
  • Ceynowa/Kielak Ceynowa/Kielak
  • Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
  • Soria/Carro Soria/Carro

Pool B

  • Chris/Rivas Zapata Chris/Rivas Zapata
  • Ditta/Leoni Ditta/Leoni
  • Lodej/Marcinowska Lodej/Marcinowska
  • Moreno/Vergara Moreno/Vergara

Pool C

  • Dunarova/Resova Dunarova/Resova
  • Hollas, H./Soomets Hollas, H./Soomets
  • Lobato/González Lobato/González
  • Szombathelyi, S./Villám Szombathelyi, S./Villám

Pool D

  • Dinova/Mishonova Dinova/Mishonova
  • Florian/Bouza Florian/Bouza
  • Khmil/Lazarenko Khmil/Lazarenko
  • Kotnik/Lovsin, T. Kotnik/Lovsin, T.

Winner

  • Castro/Pinheiro Castro/Pinheiro
  • Ciezkowska/Jundzill Ciezkowska/Jundzill
  • Ditta/Leoni Ditta/Leoni
  • Dostalova, M./Francova Dostalova, M./Francova
  • Dunarova/Resova Dunarova/Resova
  • Evans/Tucker Evans/Tucker
  • Florian/Bouza Florian/Bouza
  • Hladun/Udovenko Hladun/Udovenko
  • Huber/Kressler Huber/Kressler
  • Kalfinova/Petrova Kalfinova/Petrova
  • Lutz/Lutz Lutz/Lutz
  • Maestri/Santisteban Maestri/Santisteban
  • Skrastina/Dreimane Skrastina/Dreimane
  • Soler/Valdivieso Soler/Valdivieso
  • Szombathelyi, S./Villám Szombathelyi, S./Villám

Click here to retrieve pics of the competition.