Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Zdybek/Lewandowski icon
    Zdybek/Lewandowski
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Immers/Penninga icon
    Immers/Penninga
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Capogrosso/Amieva icon
    Capogrosso/Amieva
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Wüst/Sowa icon
    Wüst/Sowa
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Heemskerk/Nijland icon
    Heemskerk/Nijland
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Kramarenko/Hudyakov icon
    Kramarenko/Hudyakov
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Appelgren/Herrmann icon
    Appelgren/Herrmann
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig icon
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Faiga/Hadar icon
    Faiga/Hadar
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Boehlé/Van Werkhoven icon
    Boehlé/Van Werkhoven
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Luini/Nijeboer, T. icon
    Luini/Nijeboer, T.
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Bercik, J./Bercik, V. icon
    Bercik, J./Bercik, V.
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Atef/Azab Jr icon
    Atef/Azab Jr
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Piippo/Pulkkinen icon
    Piippo/Pulkkinen
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Platre/Aye icon
    Platre/Aye
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    17
    Day/Cuzmiciov icon
    Day/Cuzmiciov
    National flag icon
    80 0.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Articles

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Immers/Penninga NED
    Photo of Matthew IMMERS #2 IMMERS Matthew (218pts)
    Photo of Ruben PENNINGA #1 PENNINGA Ruben (650pts)
    868
    2
    Kramarenko/Hudyakov RUS
    Photo of Aleksandr KRAMARENKO #1 KRAMARENKO Aleksandr (460pts)
    Photo of Maksim HUDYAKOV #2 HUDYAKOV Maksim (389pts)
    849
    3
    Appelgren/Herrmann SWE
    Photo of Martin APPELGREN #1 APPELGREN Martin (280pts)
    Photo of Alexander HERRMANN #2 HERRMANN Alexander (280pts)
    560
    4
    Capogrosso/Amieva ARG
    Photo of Tomas CAPOGROSSO #1 CAPOGROSSO Tomas (172pts)
    Photo of Bautista AMIEVA #2 AMIEVA Bautista (386pts)
    558
    5
    Wüst/Sowa GER
    Photo of Lui WÜST #1 WÜST Lui (96pts)
    Photo of Robin SOWA #2 SOWA Robin (435pts)
    531
    6
    Bercik, J./Bercik, V. CZE
    Photo of Jan BERCIK #1 BERCIK Jan (53pts)
    Photo of Vaclav BERCIK #2 BERCIK Vaclav (460pts)
    513
    7
    Atef/Azab Jr EGY
    Photo of Atef NASSIF #1 NASSIF Atef (235pts)
    Photo of Ahmed Azab ABDELRAHMAN #2 ABDELRAHMAN Ahmed Azab (235pts)
    470
    8
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT
    Photo of Florian Michael SCHNETZER #2 SCHNETZER Florian Michael (310pts)
    Photo of Lorenz PETUTSCHNIG #1 PETUTSCHNIG Lorenz (153pts)
    463
    9
    Day/Cuzmiciov ISR
    Photo of River DAY #1 DAY River (228pts)
    Photo of Kevin CUZMICIOV #2 CUZMICIOV Kevin (237pts)
    465
    10
    Boehlé/Van Werkhoven NED
    Photo of Dirk BOEHLÉ #1 BOEHLÉ Dirk (240pts)
    Photo of Mart VAN WERKHOVEN #2 VAN WERKHOVEN Mart (190pts)
    430
    11
    Faiga/Hadar ISR
    Photo of Sean FAIGA #1 FAIGA Sean (233pts)
    Photo of Tomer HADAR #2 HADAR Tomer (160pts)
    393
    12
    Luini/Nijeboer, T. NED
    Photo of Leon LUINI #1 LUINI Leon (203pts)
    Photo of Thijs NIJEBOER #2 NIJEBOER Thijs (165pts)
    368
    13
    Piippo/Pulkkinen FIN
    Photo of Pekka  PIIPPO #2 PIIPPO Pekka (152pts)
    Photo of Pulkkinen TEPPO #1 TEPPO Pulkkinen (151pts)
    303
    14
    Heemskerk/Nijland NED
    Photo of Thijmen HEEMSKERK #2 HEEMSKERK Thijmen (66pts)
    Photo of Erik NIJLAND #1 NIJLAND Erik (98pts)
    164
    15
    Zdybek/Lewandowski POL
    Photo of Jakub ZDYBEK #1 ZDYBEK Jakub (90pts)
    Photo of Pawel LEWANDOWSKI #2 LEWANDOWSKI Pawel (190pts)
    280
    16
    Platre/Aye FRA
    Photo of Timothée PLATRE #1 PLATRE Timothée (180pts)
    Photo of Calvin AYE #2 AYE Calvin (91pts)
    271

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Immers/Penninga 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 4.000 103 87 1.184
    2 Schnetzer/Petutschnig 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 83 74 1.122
    3 Day/Cuzmiciov 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2 3 .667 98 108 .907
    4 Platre/Aye 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 .500 112 127 .882

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Click here to retrieve pics of the men's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women