Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Szalankiewicz/Florczyk icon
    Szalankiewicz/Florczyk
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Vinícius/Maia icon
    Vinícius/Maia
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Bakhnar/Samoday icon
    Bakhnar/Samoday
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Milic/Kolaric icon
    Milic/Kolaric
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Stoyanov M./Gradinarov icon
    Stoyanov M./Gradinarov
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Weiss/Dzavoronok icon
    Weiss/Dzavoronok
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Klasnic/Rajkovic icon
    Klasnic/Rajkovic
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Iemelianchyk/Denysenko icon
    Iemelianchyk/Denysenko
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig icon
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Kalchev/Latunov icon
    Kalchev/Latunov
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Neshev/Raev icon
    Neshev/Raev
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Prudel/Nowak icon
    Prudel/Nowak
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Dimitrov/Mehandzhiyski icon
    Dimitrov/Mehandzhiyski
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Grozdanov B./Mitev icon
    Grozdanov B./Mitev
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Kostov/Kolev icon
    Kostov/Kolev
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Brewster/Boag icon
    Brewster/Boag
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Articles

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Bakhnar/Samoday RUS
    Photo of Petr BAKHNAR #1 BAKHNAR Petr (350pts)
    Photo of Valeriy SAMODAY #2 SAMODAY Valeriy (340pts)
    690
    2
    Iemelianchyk/Denysenko UKR
    Photo of Vladyslav IEMELIANCHYK #2 IEMELIANCHYK Vladyslav (340pts)
    Photo of Denys DENYSENKO #1 DENYSENKO Denys (340pts)
    680
    3
    Milic/Kolaric SRB
    Photo of Milos MILIC #1 MILIC Milos (304pts)
    Photo of Lazar KOLARIC #2 KOLARIC Lazar (276pts)
    580
    4
    Kostov/Kolev BUL
    Photo of Nikolay KOSTOV #1 KOSTOV Nikolay (127pts)
    Photo of Hristo KOLEV #2 KOLEV Hristo (45pts)
    172
    5
    Szalankiewicz/Florczyk POL
    Photo of Jakub SZALANKIEWICZ #2 SZALANKIEWICZ Jakub (420pts)
    Photo of Mateusz FLORCZYK #1 FLORCZYK Mateusz (134pts)
    554
    6
    Klasnic/Rajkovic SRB
    Photo of Djordje KLASNIC #1 KLASNIC Djordje (304pts)
    Photo of Vukasin RAJKOVIC #2 RAJKOVIC Vukasin (221pts)
    525
    7
    Prudel/Nowak POL
    Photo of Mariusz PRUDEL #1 PRUDEL Mariusz (314pts)
    Photo of Jakub NOWAK #2 NOWAK Jakub (201pts)
    515
    8
    Brewster/Boag USA
    Photo of Timothy BREWSTER #1 BREWSTER Timothy (225pts)
    Photo of Michael BOAG #2 BOAG Michael (260pts)
    485
    9
    Schnetzer/Petutschnig AUT
    Photo of Florian Michael SCHNETZER #1 SCHNETZER Florian Michael (316pts)
    Photo of Lorenz PETUTSCHNIG #2 PETUTSCHNIG Lorenz (111pts)
    427
    10
    Stoyanov M./Gradinarov BUL
    Photo of Milen STOYANOV #1 STOYANOV Milen (60pts)
    Photo of Miroslav GRADINAROV #2 GRADINAROV Miroslav (105pts)
    165
    11
    Weiss/Dzavoronok CZE
    Photo of Jindrich WEISS #1 WEISS Jindrich (144pts)
    Photo of Donovan DZAVORONOK #2 DZAVORONOK Donovan (10pts)
    154
    12
    Neshev/Raev BUL
    Photo of Neven NESHEV_ #1 NESHEV_ Neven (45pts)
    Photo of Delcho RAEV #2 RAEV Delcho (45pts)
    90
    13
    Vinícius/Maia BRA
    Photo of Vinícius GOMES CARDOSO DE ARAÚJO #1 GOMES CARDOSO DE ARAÚJO Vinícius (0pts)
    Photo of Matheus MAIA TERRA DE FARIA #2 MAIA TERRA DE FARIA Matheus (60pts)
    60
    14
    Dimitrov/Mehandzhiyski BUL
    Photo of Dimitar DIMITROV #2 DIMITROV Dimitar (0pts)
    Photo of Dimitar MEHANDZHIYSKI #1 MEHANDZHIYSKI Dimitar (140pts)
    140
    15
    Grozdanov B./Mitev BUL
    Photo of Branimir GROZDANOV #1 GROZDANOV Branimir (45pts)
    Photo of Konstantin MITEV #2 MITEV Konstantin (0pts)
    45
    16
    Kalchev/Latunov BUL
    Photo of Dimitar KALCHEV #1 KALCHEV Dimitar (80pts)
    Photo of Ivan LATUNOV #2 LATUNOV Ivan (45pts)
    125

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Bakhnar/Samoday 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 86 66 1.303
    2 Schnetzer/Petutschnig 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2 3 .667 90 93 .968
    3 Kalchev/Latunov 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 71 79 .899
    4 Brewster/Boag 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 .250 86 95 .905

    Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Click here to retrieve pics of the men's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Women