Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Scampoli/Bianchin icon
    Scampoli/Bianchin
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    Saxton/Bukovec icon
    Saxton/Bukovec
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Cools/Vd Vonder icon
    Cools/Vd Vonder
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Makhno, In./Shumeiko icon
    Makhno, In./Shumeiko
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R. icon
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. icon
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E.
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Zeimann/Polley icon
    Zeimann/Polley
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Hollas, H./Soomets icon
    Hollas, H./Soomets
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Khmil/Lazarenko icon
    Khmil/Lazarenko
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Nyström Er./Gusarova icon
    Nyström Er./Gusarova
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Davis/Hildreth icon
    Davis/Hildreth
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir icon
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Kyoseva/Kindova icon
    Kyoseva/Kindova
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Dinova/Koleva icon
    Dinova/Koleva
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Mishonova/Angelova icon
    Mishonova/Angelova
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Racheva/Stanchulova icon
    Racheva/Stanchulova
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Articles

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #2 SCAMPOLI Claudia (420pts)
    Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #1 BIANCHIN Margherita (308pts)
    728
    2
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT
    Photo of Dorina KLINGER #1 KLINGER Dorina (330pts)
    Photo of Ronja KLINGER #2 KLINGER Ronja (330pts)
    660
    3
    Zeimann/Polley NZL
    Photo of Alice ZEIMANN #1 ZEIMANN Alice (304pts)
    Photo of Shaunna Marie POLLEY #2 POLLEY Shaunna Marie (348pts)
    652
    4
    Kyoseva/Kindova BUL
    Photo of Stefani KYOSEVA #2 KYOSEVA Stefani (179pts)
    Photo of Darina KINDOVA #1 KINDOVA Darina (146pts)
    325
    5
    Khmil/Lazarenko UKR
    Photo of Anhelina KHMIL #1 KHMIL Anhelina (298pts)
    Photo of Tetiana LAZARENKO #2 LAZARENKO Tetiana (298pts)
    596
    6
    Nyström Er./Gusarova CYP
    Photo of Erika NYSTRÖM #1 NYSTRÖM Erika (190pts)
    Photo of Daria GUSAROVA #2 GUSAROVA Daria (365pts)
    555
    7
    Davis/Hildreth USA
    Photo of Aurora DAVIS #1 DAVIS Aurora (360pts)
    Photo of Kimberly HILDRETH #2 HILDRETH Kimberly (165pts)
    525
    8
    Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. AUT
    Photo of Franziska FRIEDL #1 FRIEDL Franziska (240pts)
    Photo of Eva PFEFFER #2 PFEFFER Eva (240pts)
    480
    9
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir ISL
    Photo of Elísabet EINARSDÓTTIR #1 EINARSDÓTTIR Elísabet (225pts)
    Photo of Berglind Gígja JÓNSDÓTTIR #2 JÓNSDÓTTIR Berglind Gígja (225pts)
    450
    10
    Makhno, In./Shumeiko UKR
    Photo of Inna MAKHNO #1 MAKHNO Inna (410pts)
    Photo of Anna SHUMEIKO #2 SHUMEIKO Anna (33pts)
    443
    11
    Hollas, H./Soomets EST
    Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (203pts)
    Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (203pts)
    406
    12
    Cools/Vd Vonder BEL
    Photo of Sarah COOLS #1 COOLS Sarah (200pts)
    Photo of Lisa VAN DEN VONDER #2 VAN DEN VONDER Lisa (200pts)
    400
    13
    Saxton/Bukovec CAN
    Photo of Camille SAXTON #2 SAXTON Camille (80pts)
    Photo of Sophie BUKOVEC #1 BUKOVEC Sophie (260pts)
    340
    14
    Dinova/Koleva BUL
    Photo of Asya DINOVA #2 DINOVA Asya (156pts)
    Photo of Slavina KOLEVA #1 KOLEVA Slavina (135pts)
    291
    15
    Mishonova/Angelova BUL
    Photo of Irena MISHONOVA #2 MISHONOVA Irena (125pts)
    Photo of Svetla ANGELOVA #1 ANGELOVA Svetla (35pts)
    160
    16
    Racheva/Stanchulova BUL
    Photo of Emileta RACHEVA #1 RACHEVA Emileta (45pts)
    Photo of Iveta STANCHULOVA #2 STANCHULOVA Iveta (90pts)
    135

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Scampoli/Bianchin 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 84 57 1.474
    2 Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 2 1.500 91 54 1.685
    3 Friedl, Fr./Pfeffer, E. 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 3 2 3 .667 84 91 .923
    4 Racheva/Stanchulova 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 .000 27 84 .321

    Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men