Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Perusic/Schweiner icon
    Perusic/Schweiner
    National flag icon
    400 4000.00
    2
    Bergmann/Harms, Y. icon
    Bergmann/Harms, Y.
    National flag icon
    360 3000.00
    3
    Åhman/Hellvig icon
    Åhman/Hellvig
    National flag icon
    320 2000.00
    4
    Abell/Brinck icon
    Abell/Brinck
    National flag icon
    280 1400.00
    5
    Nõlvak/Tiisaar icon
    Nõlvak/Tiisaar
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Pfretzschner/Sowa icon
    Pfretzschner/Sowa
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Penninga/Immers icon
    Penninga/Immers
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    5
    Métral/Haussener icon
    Métral/Haussener
    National flag icon
    240 1000.00
    9
    Dziadkou/Piatrushka icon
    Dziadkou/Piatrushka
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Saymon/Oscar icon
    Saymon/Oscar
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Walkenhorst/Winter icon
    Walkenhorst/Winter
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    9
    Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak icon
    Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak
    National flag icon
    200 800.00
    13
    Knobloch/Kittel icon
    Knobloch/Kittel
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Oliva/Dzavoronok icon
    Oliva/Dzavoronok
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Sepka/Semerad icon
    Sepka/Semerad
    National flag icon
    200 600.00
    13
    Vasiljev/Juchnevic icon
    Vasiljev/Juchnevic
    National flag icon
    200 600.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Articles

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Perusic/Schweiner CZE
    Photo of Ondrej PERUSIC #1 PERUSIC Ondrej (1320pts)
    Photo of David SCHWEINER #2 SCHWEINER David (1320pts)
    2640
    2
    Walkenhorst/Winter GER
    Photo of Alexander WALKENHORST #1 WALKENHORST Alexander (680pts)
    Photo of Sven WINTER #2 WINTER Sven (720pts)
    1400
    3
    Nõlvak/Tiisaar EST
    Photo of Kusti NÖLVAK #1 NÖLVAK Kusti (680pts)
    Photo of Mart TIISAAR #2 TIISAAR Mart (560pts)
    1240
    4
    Åhman/Hellvig SWE
    Photo of David ÅHMAN #1 ÅHMAN David (520pts)
    Photo of Jonatan HELLVIG #2 HELLVIG Jonatan (520pts)
    1040
    5
    Dziadkou/Piatrushka BLR
    Photo of Aliaksandr DZIADKOU #1 DZIADKOU Aliaksandr (510pts)
    Photo of Pavel PIATRUSHKA #2 PIATRUSHKA Pavel (510pts)
    1020
    6
    Métral/Haussener SUI
    Photo of Quentin MÉTRAL #1 MÉTRAL Quentin (490pts)
    Photo of Yves HAUSSENER #2 HAUSSENER Yves (520pts)
    1010
    7
    Pfretzschner/Sowa GER
    Photo of Lukas PFRETZSCHNER #1 PFRETZSCHNER Lukas (540pts)
    Photo of Robin SOWA #2 SOWA Robin (371pts)
    911
    8
    Abell/Brinck DEN
    Photo of Kristoffer ABELL #1 ABELL Kristoffer (480pts)
    Photo of Jacob Stein BRINCK #2 BRINCK Jacob Stein (380pts)
    860
    9
    Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak SLO
    Photo of Jan POKERŠNIK #1 POKERŠNIK Jan (370pts)
    Photo of Nejc ZEMLJAK #2 ZEMLJAK Nejc (374pts)
    744
    10
    Penninga/Immers NED
    Photo of Ruben PENNINGA #1 PENNINGA Ruben (650pts)
    Photo of Matthew IMMERS #2 IMMERS Matthew (77pts)
    727
    11
    Saymon/Oscar BRA
    Photo of Saymon BARBOSA SANTOS #2 BARBOSA SANTOS Saymon (160pts)
    Photo of Oscar BRANDÃO #1 BRANDÃO Oscar (560pts)
    720
    12
    Bergmann/Harms, Y. GER
    Photo of Philipp Arne BERGMANN #1 BERGMANN Philipp Arne (240pts)
    Photo of Yannick HARMS #2 HARMS Yannick (380pts)
    620
    13
    Sepka/Semerad CZE
    Photo of Jakub SEPKA #1 SEPKA Jakub (101pts)
    Photo of Tomas SEMERAD #2 SEMERAD Tomas (245pts)
    346
    14
    Knobloch/Kittel CZE
    Photo of Frantisek KNOBLOCH #1 KNOBLOCH Frantisek (162pts)
    Photo of Lukas KITTEL #2 KITTEL Lukas (17pts)
    179
    15
    Oliva/Dzavoronok CZE
    Photo of Krystof Jan OLIVA #1 OLIVA Krystof Jan (10pts)
    Photo of Matyas DZAVORONOK #2 DZAVORONOK Matyas (77pts)
    87
    16
    Vasiljev/Juchnevic LTU
    Photo of Artur VASILJEV #1 VASILJEV Artur (182pts)
    Photo of Robert JUCHNEVIC #2 JUCHNEVIC Robert (182pts)
    364

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Perusic/Schweiner 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 84 69 1.217
    2 Abell/Brinck 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 83 83 1.000
    3 Pokeršnik, J./Zemljak 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 77 78 .987
    4 Vasiljev/Juchnevic 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 .000 75 89 .843

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria

    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Click here to retrieve pics of the men's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Women

    Go to:

    Event Home Women