Rank Team Country Points
1 FRANCE
National flag icon
100
2 ITALY
National flag icon
98
3 POLAND
National flag icon
96
4 SPAIN
National flag icon
94
5 FINLAND
National flag icon
92
6 BELGIUM
National flag icon
90
7 TÜRKIYE
National flag icon
88
8 SLOVENIA
National flag icon
86
9 CZECHIA
National flag icon
84
10 BULGARIA
National flag icon
82
11 GREECE
National flag icon
80
12 PORTUGAL
National flag icon
78
13 ESTONIA
National flag icon
76
14 AUSTRIA
National flag icon
74
15 ROMANIA
National flag icon
72
16 UKRAINE
National flag icon
70
17 CROATIA
National flag icon
56
17 DENMARK
National flag icon
56
17 GERMANY
National flag icon
56
17 ISRAEL
National flag icon
56
17 LATVIA
National flag icon
56
22 HUNGARY
National flag icon
54
22 KOSOVO
National flag icon
54
22 NORTH MACEDONIA
National flag icon
54
22 NORWAY
National flag icon
54
22 THE NETHERLANDS
National flag icon
54
27 ENGLAND
National flag icon
28
28 GEORGIA
National flag icon
26
28 ICELAND
National flag icon
26
30 AZERBAIJAN
National flag icon
24
30 FAROE ISLANDS
National flag icon
24
30 SERBIA
National flag icon
24
33 CYPRUS
National flag icon
22

1st Round

Zonal 1st Round

Articles

Key Info

Following the completion of the 1st Round Qualifiers, CEV will confirm the teams qualified to the 2nd Round. Those 2nd Round pools will be defined by the Serpentine System, once the 2nd Round organisers are known and seeded as head of those 2nd Round pools.

Pool's

2nd Round

Pool A in ITA

  • ITALY ITALY
  • GREECE GREECE
  • ISRAEL ISRAEL
  • NORTH MACEDONIA NORTH MACEDONIA

Pool B in LAT

  • TÜRKIYE TÜRKIYE
  • AUSTRIA AUSTRIA
  • LATVIA LATVIA
  • HUNGARY HUNGARY

Pool C in ESP

  • SPAIN SPAIN
  • UKRAINE UKRAINE
  • GERMANY GERMANY
  • THE NETHERLANDS THE NETHERLANDS

Pool D in CRO

  • PORTUGAL PORTUGAL
  • BELGIUM BELGIUM
  • CROATIA CROATIA
  • NORWAY NORWAY

Pool E in KOS

  • CZECHIA CZECHIA
  • ESTONIA ESTONIA
  • DENMARK DENMARK
  • KOSOVO KOSOVO

Standings

Swipe left
MatchesResults DetailsSetsPoints
RankTeamTotalWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3PtsWonLostRatioWonLostRatio
1ITALY330300000990100.0002251411.596
2GREECE3210200016651.2002472341.056
3ISRAEL312100011346.667203216.940
4NORTH MACEDONIA303000012019.111163247.660

Pool Positions Criteria

1st - Matches Won
2nd - Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd - Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th - Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th - ‘Head to Head’ Results

#EuroVolleyU18M

10 - 21/07/2024

Sofia & Plovdiv (BUL)

  • Teams: 16
  • Qualified: Organiser + 1st Rd winners + all 2nd Rd pool winners and runners-up
  • Age Limit: Born on 1st January 2007 or thereafter
Pool's

Finals

Pool I in Sofia

  • FRANCE FRANCE
  • POLAND POLAND
  • FINLAND FINLAND
  • TÜRKIYE TÜRKIYE
  • BULGARIA BULGARIA
  • PORTUGAL PORTUGAL
  • AUSTRIA AUSTRIA
  • UKRAINE UKRAINE

Pool II in Plovdiv

  • ITALY ITALY
  • SPAIN SPAIN
  • BELGIUM BELGIUM
  • SLOVENIA SLOVENIA
  • CZECHIA CZECHIA
  • GREECE GREECE
  • ESTONIA ESTONIA
  • ROMANIA ROMANIA

Results

Pool Standings

Swipe left
MatchesResults DetailsSetsPoints
RankTeamTotalWonLost3-03-13-22-31-30-3PtsWonLostRatioWonLostRatio
1FRANCE770340000212145.2506155081.211
2POLAND761420010181953.8005834681.246
3FINLAND752311020141791.8896195721.082
4TÜRKIYE7431211021214131.077585598.978
5BULGARIA73421002291113.846532539.987
6PORTUGAL7252000326915.600506569.889
7AUSTRIA7161001054518.278470548.858
8UKRAINE7070000250221.095457565.809

Pool Positions Criteria

1st - Matches Won
2nd - Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points)
3rd - Match Sets Quotient/Ratio
4th - Match Points Quotient/Ratio
5th - ‘Head to Head’ Results

Match Galleries