Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
1
They/Breidenbach icon
They/Breidenbach
National flag icon
200 1000.00
2
Turner/Cannon icon
Turner/Cannon
National flag icon
180 700.00
3
Kotnik/Lovsin, T. icon
Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
National flag icon
160 500.00
4
Rubini/Godenzoni icon
Rubini/Godenzoni
National flag icon
140 400.00
5
Harnett/Dormann icon
Harnett/Dormann
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Chris/Rivas Zapata icon
Chris/Rivas Zapata
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Scampoli/Bianchin icon
Scampoli/Bianchin
National flag icon
120 300.00
5
Tega/Orsi Toth, R. icon
Tega/Orsi Toth, R.
National flag icon
120 300.00
9
Andrea/Gorda icon
Andrea/Gorda
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Dave/Ashush icon
Dave/Ashush
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Mattavelli/Gottardi icon
Mattavelli/Gottardi
National flag icon
100 200.00
9
Gruszczynska/Legieta icon
Gruszczynska/Legieta
National flag icon
100 200.00
13
Dunarova/Resova icon
Dunarova/Resova
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Hollas, H./Soomets icon
Hollas, H./Soomets
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. icon
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S.
National flag icon
90 100.00
13
Ditta/Leoni icon
Ditta/Leoni
National flag icon
90 100.00

Go to:

Event Home Men

Articles

Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
1
Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #1 SCAMPOLI Claudia (400pts)
Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #2 BIANCHIN Margherita (410pts)
810
2
Chris/Rivas Zapata CHI
Photo of Chris VORPHAL VILLABLANCA #2 VORPHAL VILLABLANCA Chris (490pts)
Photo of Maria Francisca RIVAS ZAPATA #1 RIVAS ZAPATA Maria Francisca (490pts)
980
3
They/Breidenbach ITA
Photo of Chiara THEY #1 THEY Chiara (365pts)
Photo of Sara BREIDENBACH #2 BREIDENBACH Sara (355pts)
720
4
Gruszczynska/Legieta POL
Photo of Jagoda GRUSZCZYNSKA #1 GRUSZCZYNSKA Jagoda (420pts)
Photo of Kinga LEGIETA #2 LEGIETA Kinga (290pts)
710
5
Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO
Photo of Tjasa KOTNIK #1 KOTNIK Tjasa (355pts)
Photo of Tajda LOVSIN #2 LOVSIN Tajda (355pts)
710
6
Andrea/Gorda COL
Photo of Galindo ANDREA #1 ANDREA Galindo (340pts)
Photo of Galindo CLAUDIA #2 CLAUDIA Galindo (340pts)
680
7
Hollas, H./Soomets EST
Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (320pts)
Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (320pts)
640
8
Harnett/Dormann CAN
Photo of Amanda HARNETT #1 HARNETT Amanda (230pts)
Photo of Alina DORMANN #2 DORMANN Alina (230pts)
460
9
Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. FIN
Photo of Ida SINISALO #1 SINISALO Ida (310pts)
Photo of Sara SINISALO #2 SINISALO Sara (142pts)
452
10
Turner/Cannon USA
Photo of Molly TURNER #1 TURNER Molly (0pts)
Photo of Terese CANNON #2 CANNON Terese (400pts)
400
11
Dave/Ashush ISR
Photo of Anita DAVE #1 DAVE Anita (280pts)
Photo of Yahli ASHUSH #2 ASHUSH Yahli (112pts)
392
12
Dunarova/Resova CZE
Photo of Miroslava DUNAROVA #1 DUNAROVA Miroslava (125pts)
Photo of Daniela RESOVA #2 RESOVA Daniela (215pts)
340
13
Mattavelli/Gottardi ITA
Photo of Aurora MATTAVELLI #1 MATTAVELLI Aurora (113pts)
Photo of Valentina GOTTARDI #2 GOTTARDI Valentina (103pts)
216
14
Ditta/Leoni ITA
Photo of Erika DITTA #1 DITTA Erika (53pts)
Photo of Sara LEONI #2 LEONI Sara (6pts)
59
15
Tega/Orsi Toth, R. ITA
Photo of Margherita TEGA #1 TEGA Margherita (101pts)
Photo of Reka ORSI TOTH #2 ORSI TOTH Reka (12pts)
113
16
Rubini/Godenzoni ITA
Photo of Giulia RUBINI #1 RUBINI Giulia (0pts)
Photo of Giada GODENZONI #2 GODENZONI Giada (10pts)
10

Legend

WC: Wild Card
HC: Host Country
OV: Organiser Vacancy
CQ: Continental Quota
QWC: Qualification Wild Card
CS: Confederation Spot
HT: Host Team

Go to:

Event Home Men

Go to:

Event Home Men

Swipe left
Matches Results Details Sets Points
Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
1 Scampoli/Bianchin 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 4 0 100.000 86 72 1.194
2 Rubini/Godenzoni 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 82 71 1.155
3 Harnett/Dormann 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 74 75 .987
4 Sinisalo, I./Sinisalo, S. 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 .000 60 84 .714

Go to:

Event Home Men

Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

Go to:

Event Home Men