Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Hollas, H./Soomets icon
    Hollas, H./Soomets
    National flag icon
    200 1000.00
    2
    They/Bianchin icon
    They/Bianchin
    National flag icon
    180 700.00
    3
    Scampoli/Breidenbach icon
    Scampoli/Breidenbach
    National flag icon
    160 500.00
    4
    Gruszczynska/Legieta icon
    Gruszczynska/Legieta
    National flag icon
    140 400.00
    5
    Bisgaard/Windeleff icon
    Bisgaard/Windeleff
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Klinke/Ottens icon
    Klinke/Ottens
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Dave/Starikov icon
    Dave/Starikov
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    5
    Priem/Reinders icon
    Priem/Reinders
    National flag icon
    120 300.00
    9
    Kalfinova/Nikolova icon
    Kalfinova/Nikolova
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Mishonova/Nikolova D. icon
    Mishonova/Nikolova D.
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Skrastina/Brailko icon
    Skrastina/Brailko
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    9
    Zobrist/Bentele icon
    Zobrist/Bentele
    National flag icon
    100 200.00
    13
    Tolentino/Savonije icon
    Tolentino/Savonije
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Dinova/Koleva icon
    Dinova/Koleva
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Kyoseva/Kindova icon
    Kyoseva/Kindova
    National flag icon
    90 100.00
    13
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir icon
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir
    National flag icon
    90 100.00

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Articles

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Scampoli/Breidenbach ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #2 SCAMPOLI Claudia (460pts)
    Photo of Sara BREIDENBACH #1 BREIDENBACH Sara (210pts)
    670
    2
    Tolentino/Savonije AHO
    Photo of Angjeny TOLENTINO #1 TOLENTINO Angjeny (321pts)
    Photo of Leandra Anthea SAVONIJE #2 SAVONIJE Leandra Anthea (321pts)
    642
    3
    They/Bianchin ITA
    Photo of Chiara THEY #1 THEY Chiara (230pts)
    Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #2 BIANCHIN Margherita (360pts)
    590
    4
    Dinova/Koleva BUL
    Photo of Asya DINOVA #2 DINOVA Asya (201pts)
    Photo of Slavina KOLEVA #1 KOLEVA Slavina (180pts)
    381
    5
    Dave/Starikov ISR
    Photo of Anita DAVE #2 DAVE Anita (290pts)
    Photo of Sofia STARIKOV #1 STARIKOV Sofia (290pts)
    580
    6
    Gruszczynska/Legieta POL
    Photo of Jagoda GRUSZCZYNSKA #1 GRUSZCZYNSKA Jagoda (380pts)
    Photo of Kinga LEGIETA #2 LEGIETA Kinga (180pts)
    560
    7
    Bisgaard/Windeleff DEN
    Photo of Sofia Nørager BISGAARD #2 BISGAARD Sofia Nørager (354pts)
    Photo of Clara Bernberg WINDELEFF #1 WINDELEFF Clara Bernberg (204pts)
    558
    8
    Hollas, H./Soomets EST
    Photo of Heleene HOLLAS #1 HOLLAS Heleene (260pts)
    Photo of Liisa SOOMETS #2 SOOMETS Liisa (260pts)
    520
    9
    Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir ISL
    Photo of Elísabet EINARSDÓTTIR #1 EINARSDÓTTIR Elísabet (230pts)
    Photo of Berglind Gígja JÓNSDÓTTIR #2 JÓNSDÓTTIR Berglind Gígja (230pts)
    460
    10
    Skrastina/Brailko LAT
    Photo of Luize SKRASTINA #2 SKRASTINA Luize (181pts)
    Photo of Varvara BRAILKO #1 BRAILKO Varvara (274pts)
    455
    11
    Kyoseva/Kindova BUL
    Photo of Stefani KYOSEVA #2 KYOSEVA Stefani (189pts)
    Photo of Darina KINDOVA #1 KINDOVA Darina (167pts)
    356
    12
    Zobrist/Bentele SUI
    Photo of Shana ZOBRIST #1 ZOBRIST Shana (115pts)
    Photo of Menia BENTELE #2 BENTELE Menia (197pts)
    312
    13
    Priem/Reinders NED
    Photo of Esmee PRIEM #1 PRIEM Esmee (33pts)
    Photo of Iris REINDERS #2 REINDERS Iris (230pts)
    263
    14
    Klinke/Ottens GER
    Photo of Leonie KLINKE #1 KLINKE Leonie (135pts)
    Photo of Lena OTTENS #2 OTTENS Lena (125pts)
    260
    15
    Mishonova/Nikolova D. BUL
    Photo of Irena MISHONOVA #1 MISHONOVA Irena (170pts)
    Photo of Desislava NIKOLOVA #2 NIKOLOVA Desislava (80pts)
    250
    16
    Kalfinova/Nikolova BUL
    Photo of Yoana KALFINOVA #1 KALFINOVA Yoana (70pts)
    Photo of Simona NIKOLOVA #2 NIKOLOVA Simona (70pts)
    140

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Scampoli/Breidenbach 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 4 1 4.000 92 54 1.704
    2 Kalfinova/Nikolova 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 57 42 1.357
    3 Hollas, H./Soomets 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 2 1.500 81 75 1.080
    4 Einarsdottir/Jónsdóttir 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 4 .000 25 84 .298

    Beach Pool Positions Criteria
    1st - Ranking Points (2 points for the winner of a match, 1 point for the loser of a match, 0 point for the Team which forfeits a match)
    - With a 2 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio
    3rd - 'Head to Head' Results
    - With a 3 way tie -
    2nd - Rally Points Ratio between the 3 teams
    3rd - Rally Points Ratio between all teams in pool
    4th - Pre-competition Seeding

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Click here to retrieve pics of the women's competition.

    Go to:

    Event Home Men

    Go to:

    Event Home Men