Brno Beach Open 2*

    Riviéra Brno

    Brno (CZE)

    • Dates: 26 - 29 August 2021
    • Teams: Main Draw of 24 teams (plus Qualification)
    • Prize Money: 20,000 EUR
    • Airport: Vienna Airport (160 km, 120 mins)

    Competition Schedule

    Wednesday 26 May: Country Quota (if any) / Qualification Round's Preliminary Inquiry
    Thursday 27 May: Qualification Round / Main Draw's Preliminary Inquiry

    Friday & Saturday 28 & 29 May: Main Draw
    Sunday 30 May - Semi-finals & Finals

    Watch it back...

    Swipe for more… Right arrow

    Documents

    Read more
    Rank Team Country Points Earnings (€)
    1
    Flint/Day icon
    Flint/Day
    National flag icon
    400 3200.00
    2
    Williams/Stochlova icon
    Williams/Stochlova
    National flag icon
    360 2400.00
    3
    Tillmann/Müller icon
    Tillmann/Müller
    National flag icon
    320 1600.00
    4
    Zeimann/Polley icon
    Zeimann/Polley
    National flag icon
    280 1120.00
    5
    Hermannova/Brinkova icon
    Hermannova/Brinkova
    National flag icon
    240 800.00
    5
    Laboureur/Schulz icon
    Laboureur/Schulz
    National flag icon
    240 800.00
    5
    Vitoria/Andressa icon
    Vitoria/Andressa
    National flag icon
    240 800.00
    5
    Elize Maia/Thamela icon
    Elize Maia/Thamela
    National flag icon
    240 800.00
    9
    Kvapilova/Kubickova icon
    Kvapilova/Kubickova
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Placette/Richard icon
    Placette/Richard
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Scampoli/Bianchin icon
    Scampoli/Bianchin
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Hughes/Kraft icon
    Hughes/Kraft
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Cannon/Quiggle icon
    Cannon/Quiggle
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Chamereau/Vieira icon
    Chamereau/Vieira
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Grüne/Körtzinger icon
    Grüne/Körtzinger
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    9
    Muno/Knudsen icon
    Muno/Knudsen
    National flag icon
    200 640.00
    17
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R. icon
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R.
    National flag icon
    160 480.00
    17
    Harnett/Dormann icon
    Harnett/Dormann
    National flag icon
    160 480.00
    19
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite icon
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite
    National flag icon
    150 400.00
    19
    Gordon/Marcelle icon
    Gordon/Marcelle
    National flag icon
    150 400.00
    19
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T. icon
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T.
    National flag icon
    150 400.00
    19
    They/Breidenbach icon
    They/Breidenbach
    National flag icon
    150 400.00
    19
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova icon
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova
    National flag icon
    150 400.00
    19
    Christ/Kotzan icon
    Christ/Kotzan
    National flag icon
    150 400.00

    Seed Country Players Total Points Notes
    1
    Hermannova/Brinkova CZE
    Photo of Barbora HERMANNOVÁ #1 HERMANNOVÁ Barbora (970pts)
    Photo of Michaela BRINKOVá #2 BRINKOVá Michaela (195pts)
    1165
    2
    Flint/Day USA
    Photo of Betsi FLINT #1 FLINT Betsi (735pts)
    Photo of Emily DAY #2 DAY Emily (520pts)
    1255
    3
    Tillmann/Müller GER
    Photo of Cinja TILLMANN #1 TILLMANN Cinja (930pts)
    Photo of Svenja MÜLLER #2 MÜLLER Svenja (316pts)
    1246
    4
    Laboureur/Schulz GER
    Photo of Chantal LABOUREUR #1 LABOUREUR Chantal (880pts)
    Photo of Sarah SCHULZ #2 SCHULZ Sarah (274pts)
    1154
    5
    Vitoria/Andressa BRA
    Photo of Vitoria DE SOUZA RODRIGUES #2 DE SOUZA RODRIGUES Vitoria (580pts)
    Photo of ANDRESSA CAVALCANTI RAMALHO #1 CAVALCANTI RAMALHO ANDRESSA (500pts)
    1080
    6
    Kvapilova/Kubickova CZE
    Photo of Michala KVAPILOVÁ #2 KVAPILOVÁ Michala (520pts)
    Photo of Michaela KUBICKOVA #1 KUBICKOVA Michaela (520pts)
    1040
    7
    Elize Maia/Thamela BRA
    Photo of Elize SECOMANDI MAIA #1 SECOMANDI MAIA Elize (573pts)
    Photo of Thamela CORADELLO GALIL #2 CORADELLO GALIL Thamela (440pts)
    1013
    8
    Placette/Richard FRA
    Photo of Lezana PLACETTE #1 PLACETTE Lezana (460pts)
    Photo of Alexia RICHARD #2 RICHARD Alexia (460pts)
    920
    9
    Williams/Stochlova CZE
    Photo of Martina WILLIAMS #1 WILLIAMS Martina (440pts)
    Photo of Marie-Sara STOCHLOVA #2 STOCHLOVA Marie-Sara (470pts)
    910
    10
    Zeimann/Polley NZL
    Photo of Alice ZEIMANN #1 ZEIMANN Alice (440pts)
    Photo of Shaunna Marie POLLEY #2 POLLEY Shaunna Marie (440pts)
    880
    11
    Dumbauskaite/Grudzinskaite LTU
    Photo of Ieva DUMBAUSKAITE #1 DUMBAUSKAITE Ieva (420pts)
    Photo of Gerda GRUDZINSKAITE #2 GRUDZINSKAITE Gerda (420pts)
    840
    12
    Scampoli/Bianchin ITA
    Photo of Claudia SCAMPOLI #2 SCAMPOLI Claudia (400pts)
    Photo of Margherita BIANCHIN #1 BIANCHIN Margherita (410pts)
    810
    13
    Hughes/Kraft USA
    Photo of Sara HUGHES #1 HUGHES Sara (670pts)
    Photo of Megan KRAFT #2 KRAFT Megan (70pts)
    740
    14
    Cannon/Quiggle USA
    Photo of Terese CANNON #1 CANNON Terese (300pts)
    Photo of Corinne QUIGGLE #2 QUIGGLE Corinne (420pts)
    720
    15
    Klinger, D./Klinger, R. AUT
    Photo of Dorina KLINGER #1 KLINGER Dorina (350pts)
    Photo of Ronja KLINGER #2 KLINGER Ronja (350pts)
    700
    16
    Gordon/Marcelle CAN
    Photo of Julie GORDON #1 GORDON Julie (340pts)
    Photo of Shanice MARCELLE #2 MARCELLE Shanice (340pts)
    680
    17
    They/Breidenbach ITA
    Photo of Chiara THEY #1 THEY Chiara (330pts)
    Photo of Sara BREIDENBACH #2 BREIDENBACH Sara (320pts)
    650
    18
    Kotnik/Lovsin, T. SLO
    Photo of Tjasa KOTNIK #1 KOTNIK Tjasa (316pts)
    Photo of Tajda LOVŠIN #2 LOVŠIN Tajda (325pts)
    641
    19
    Chamereau/Vieira FRA
    Photo of Aline CHAMEREAU #1 CHAMEREAU Aline (335pts)
    Photo of Clémence VIEIRA #2 VIEIRA Clémence (235pts)
    570
    20
    Grüne/Körtzinger GER
    Photo of Anna-Lena GRÜNE #1 GRÜNE Anna-Lena (238pts)
    Photo of Leonie KÖRTZINGER #2 KÖRTZINGER Leonie (315pts)
    553
    21
    Harnett/Dormann CAN
    Photo of Amanda HARNETT #1 HARNETT Amanda (190pts)
    Photo of Alina DORMANN #2 DORMANN Alina (190pts)
    380
    22
    Kulhankova/Pospisilova CZE
    Photo of Michaela KULHANKOVA #1 KULHANKOVA Michaela (189pts)
    Photo of Anna POSPISILOVA #2 POSPISILOVA Anna (189pts)
    378
    23
    Muno/Knudsen USA
    Photo of Susannah MUNO #1 MUNO Susannah (100pts)
    Photo of Delaney KNUDSEN #2 KNUDSEN Delaney (95pts)
    195
    24
    Christ/Kotzan GER
    Photo of Chenoa CHRIST #1 CHRIST Chenoa (130pts)
    Photo of Lisa-Sophie KOTZAN #2 KOTZAN Lisa-Sophie (0pts)
    130

    Legend

    WC: Wild Card
    HC: Host Country
    OV: Organiser Vacancy
    CQ: Continental Quota
    QWC: Qualification Wild Card
    CS: Confederation Spot
    HT: Host Team

    Standings

    Swipe left
    Matches Results Details Sets Points
    Rank Team Total Won Lost 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 Pts Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
    1 Hermannova/Brinkova 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 4 4 2 2.000 100 102 .980
    2 Scampoli/Bianchin 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 3 2 2 1.000 79 72 1.097
    3 Hughes/Kraft 2 1 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 2 1.500 95 87 1.092
    4 Christ/Kotzan 2 0 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 4 .250 79 92 .859

    Click here to retrieve pics of the competition.